RS/TN
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Tigers
3500 John Merritt Blvd, Nashville, Tennessee, 37209-1561, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Felicia Oladakun
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 5th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
- Feb 1, 2015
Nashville, TN, US
Timing/Results by:
Perfect Timing Group - GA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama A&M
Alabama-Huntsville
Elite Jaguars
Kindersport
Lipscomb
Middle Tennessee State
Spartanburg
Speed Nation
Tennessee State
Trevecca Nazarene
Unattached
Unattached- Fisk
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Travon
12
Tennessee State
06.40
nwi
1
2
Edwards, Steven
9
Spartanburg
06.54
nwi
1
1
Ayanlowo, David
12
Unattached
06.58
nwi
2
3
Kelly, Kassius
10
Alabama A&M
06.60
nwi
1
2
Dates, Rashaad
9
Tennessee State
06.61
nwi
2
4
Fletcher, Devonte
10
Unattached
06.62
nwi
1
3
Lee, Brandon
Unattached
06.68
nwi
2
5
Dates, Royce
12
Unattached
06.71
nwi
1
4
Henderson, Jerome
10
Tennessee State
NT
nwi
2
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Travon
12
Tennessee State
06.55
nwi
2
1
Dates, Royce
12
Unattached
06.58
nwi
3
1
Fletcher, Devonte
10
Unattached
06.64
nwi
4
1
Edwards, Steven
9
Spartanburg
06.64
nwi
7
1
Kelly, Kassius
10
Alabama A&M
06.66
nwi
1
1
Dates, Rashaad
9
Tennessee State
06.67
nwi
5
1
Ayanlowo, David
12
Unattached
06.67
nwi
6
2
Henderson, Jerome
10
Tennessee State
06.67
nwi
1
2
Lee, Brandon
Unattached
06.71
nwi
4
2
McWilliams, Alex
9
Unattached- Fisk
06.76
nwi
6
3
Floyd, Kevin
12
Unattached
06.76
nwi
4
3
Olige, Isiah
9
Tennessee State
06.78
nwi
6
2
Stewart, James
9
Tennessee State
06.79
nwi
7
3
Vickers, Karnell
10
Elite Jaguars
06.84
nwi
7
4
Williams, Terrance
10
Alabama A&M
06.84
nwi
6
2
Alsop, Sebastian
10
Unattached
06.86
nwi
5
2
Pitcher, Jordan
10
Lipscomb
06.94
nwi
2
5
Gibson-Harper, Nick
10
Spartanburg
06.94
nwi
6
2
Burney, Byron
Unattached
06.95
nwi
3
3
Scott, Nelson
10
Lipscomb
06.98
nwi
5
4
Wade, Devon
10
Lipscomb
07.01
nwi
4
3
Burns, Chris
11
Unattached
07.06
nwi
3
5
Figueroa, Daylon
9
Unattached- Fisk
07.12
nwi
4
4
Ayanlowo, Daniel
12
Unattached
07.13
nwi
5
3
Lee-Thompson, Michael
12
Trevecca Nazaren
07.23
nwi
1
3
Jordan, Joshua
10
Unattached
07.35
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larry, Lorenzo
10
Spartanburg
21.88
nwi
1
2
Green, DeTorrian
9
Alabama A&M
22.45
nwi
1
3
Fletcher, Devonte
10
Unattached
22.53
nwi
1
1
Kelly, Kassius
10
Alabama A&M
22.57
nwi
2
1
Stewart, James
9
Tennessee State
22.68
nwi
3
1
Newman, Wayne
10
Lipscomb
22.79
nwi
4
3
Thompson, Jalen
11
Lipscomb
22.93
nwi
3
2
Goddard, Adrian
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
23.02
nwi
2
2
Ayanlowo, David
12
Unattached
23.06
nwi
3
3
Alsop, Sebastian
10
Unattached
23.34
nwi
2
4
Smith, Kenny
12
Lipscomb
23.46
nwi
2
1
McWilliams, Alex
9
Unattached- Fisk
23.58
nwi
6
2
Vickers, Karnell
10
Elite Jaguars
23.71
nwi
6
2
Harris, Shawn
10
Tennessee State
23.72
nwi
4
3
Olige, Isiah
9
Tennessee State
23.73
nwi
4
4
Williams, Terrance
10
Alabama A&M
23.97
nwi
3
3
Maximo-Priest, Sheridan
12
Unattached
24.04
nwi
6
1
Tanner, Desmond
12
Unattached
24.13
nwi
5
5
Schalk, Maximilian
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
24.13
nwi
3
2
Sawyers, Warren
9
Tennessee State
24.15
nwi
5
3
Burney, Byron
Unattached
24.59
nwi
5
1
Burns, Chris
11
Unattached
24.79
nwi
7
4
wilson, kameron
12
Unattached
24.88
nwi
5
1
Craft, Malik
10
Unattached- Fisk
25.05
nwi
8
2
Figueroa, Daylon
9
Unattached- Fisk
25.08
nwi
7
4
Ayanlowo, Daniel
12
Unattached
25.39
nwi
4
3
Moore, John
10
Unattached
25.44
nwi
7
4
Gibson-Harper, Nick
10
Spartanburg
25.76
nwi
6
4
Jordan, Joshua
10
Unattached
25.95
nwi
7
5
Bullock, Talon
9
Trevecca Nazaren
26.09
nwi
7
2
Dalton, Grant
10
Unattached
26.18
nwi
8
5
Lee-Thompson, Michael
12
Trevecca Nazaren
27.48
nwi
6
3
Stanmore, Lance
9
Unattached
27.65
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goddard, Adrian
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
50.06
1
2
Smith, Kenny
12
Lipscomb
50.71
1
1
Gentry, Brian
10
Lipscomb
51.22
3
1
Day, Jelani
9
Alabama A&M
51.57
4
2
Tigner, Dwight
12
Alabama A&M
51.66
3
3
Henderson, Jerome
10
Tennessee State
51.81
2
4
Nesby, Devonte
10
Alabama A&M
51.94
2
3
Fletcher, Devonte
10
Unattached
52.07
1
1
Murray, Michael
12
Unattached
52.22
2
2
Robinson, Kuwane
12
Tennessee State
52.41
4
5
Scott, Nelson
10
Lipscomb
52.47
2
2
O'Bryan, Thomas
10
Trevecca Nazaren
53.96
2
3
Jackson, Chris
12
Unattached
54.10
3
4
Webb, Corley
10
Trevecca Nazaren
54.64
3
5
wilson, kameron
12
Unattached
54.73
3
1
Tanner, Desmond
12
Unattached
56.12
5
2
Maximo-Priest, Sheridan
12
Unattached
56.63
5
3
Moore, John
10
Unattached
57.62
5
3
Young, Glenn
10
Unattached
57.72
4
4
Craft, Malik
10
Unattached- Fisk
58.42
5
5
Dalton, Grant
10
Unattached
59.93
5
1
Schmanski, David
12
Unattached
1:01.93
6
2
Cash, Grady
12
Unattached
1:11.57
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rono, Hillary
10
Middle Tennessee
1:55.76
1
3
Cheruiyot, Geoffry
9
Middle Tennessee
1:55.85
1
2
Laws, Brandon
9
Trevecca Nazaren
1:58.22
1
5
Peterson, Derek
10
Lipscomb
1:59.39
1
4
Grace, Thomas
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:59.46
1
7
Coleman, Dan
12
Lipscomb
2:00.05
1
6
Flemming, Taylor
10
Trevecca Nazaren
2:01.27
1
1
Guthrie, Jakeenan
11
Tennessee State
2:03.54
2
9
Nicholson, Theodore
11
Tennessee State
2:03.57
1
3
Shankles, JJ
10
Lipscomb
2:03.75
2
4
Griffin, Jason
10
Tennessee State
2:05.33
2
8
Moroney, Ben
10
Trevecca Nazaren
2:07.31
1
1
Morgan, Cameron
9
Spartanburg
2:07.80
3
5
McCutcheon, Jalon
11
Tennessee State
2:08.37
2
6
Stokes, Perry
10
Tennessee State
2:09.56
2
8
McKenzie, Jamez
9
Alabama A&M
2:09.99
2
2
Hamilton, Julian
10
Unattached- Fisk
2:10.20
2
9
Cox, Raymond
9
Alabama A&M
2:12.72
2
5
Elike, John
9
Alabama A&M
2:13.38
3
2
Williams, Titus
10
Unattached
2:18.39
3
3
Smith, Tyler
11
Unattached
2:19.82
3
4
Harrison, Blayne
11
Unattached
2:26.35
3
10
Anderson, Kenji
10
Tennessee State
2:27.89
2
7
Carter, Novell
9
Unattached- Fisk
2:29.00
2
6
Green, Jordan
10
Tennessee State
2:48.41
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prince, Quamel
11
Tennessee State
4:31.65
1
2
Moroney, Ben
10
Trevecca Nazaren
4:33.56
1
3
Winskie, Josh
11
Trevecca Nazaren
4:34.17
1
5
Buzzard, Taylor
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:38.05
1
6
Ortega, Jose
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:39.96
1
4
Glenn, Tyler
12
Lipscomb
4:41.73
1
7
Bemowski, Joey
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:44.72
1
2
Smith, Tyler
11
Unattached
5:00.55
2
8
Cherrybone, Ben
12
Unattached
5:04.73
1
3
Rosemond, Kelvin
9
Spartanburg
5:09.46
2
1
Stubbs, Caleb
9
Lipscomb
5:10.09
2
9
Layton, John
9
Trevecca Nazaren
5:13.36
1
4
Williams, Titus
10
Unattached
5:20.72
2
5
Harrison, Blayne
11
Unattached
5:27.83
2
6
Carter, Novell
9
Unattached- Fisk
5:58.89
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Anthony
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
15:55.06
1
2
Richardson, Kenneth
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
16:10.91
1
3
Garcia-Lynn, Matthew
10
Spartanburg
17:17.27
1
4
Maloy, Tripp
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
17:32.28
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Donte'
12
Alabama A&M
07.52
nwi
1
3
Lillard, Bryson
12
Middle Tennessee
07.61
nwi
1
4
Harris, Shawn
10
Tennessee State
07.84
nwi
1
2
Abernathy, Darrell
12
Unattached
07.95
nwi
1
5
Amos, Jemarruse
9
Tennessee State
07.97
nwi
1
1
Burney, Byron
Unattached
08.00
nwi
2
2
Pitcher, Jordan
10
Lipscomb
08.08
nwi
2
3
Wade, Devon
10
Lipscomb
08.75
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDaniel, Donte'
12
Alabama A&M
07.65
nwi
3
1
Lillard, Bryson
12
Middle Tennessee
07.75
nwi
1
1
Amos, Jemarruse
9
Tennessee State
07.83
nwi
2
2
Abernathy, Darrell
12
Unattached
07.97
nwi
1
2
Harris, Shawn
10
Tennessee State
08.06
nwi
3
2
Burney, Byron
Unattached
08.09
nwi
2
3
McClammy, Afton
12
Alabama A&M
08.10
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Chris
12
Unattached
08.24
nwi
3
4
Pitcher, Jordan
10
Lipscomb
08.48
nwi
2
3
Wade, Devon
10
Lipscomb
08.77
nwi
1
4
Nyamadi, Atsu
10
Middle Tennessee
NT
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prince, Griffin,
Stokes, Guthrie
Tennessee State
3:20.88
1
3
Day, Nesby,
Tigner, McClammy
Alabama A&M
3:30.50
1
2
Edwards, Morgan,
Rosemond, Larry
Spartanburg
3:30.57
1
5
Loesch, Marsh,
Coleman, Wade
Lipscomb
3:33.56
1
1
Nicholso, Anderson,
Amos, Stewart
Tennessee State
3:34.58
2
2
Herbert, Moody,
Varner, Counts
Alabama A&M
3:35.88
2
3
Lenart, Wingerte,
Shankles, Honaker
Lipscomb
3:36.41
2
4
Green, Alexande,
Dates, Harris
Tennessee State
3:39.12
2
4
O'Bryan, Webb,
Flemming, Laws
Trevecca Nazaren
3:42.49
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Marsh,
Gonzalez, Newman
Lipscomb
10:20.98
1
2
Layton, Durham,
Winskie, Rogers
Trevecca Nazaren
10:59.24
1
3
Bosket, Leon,
Sagraves, Zabka
Lipscomb
11:00.84
1
4
Paramesw, Bemowski,
Schalk, Buzzard
Alabama-Huntsvil
11:02.64
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nesbitt, Roc-M
10
Tennessee State
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
3
Nyamadi, Atsu
10
Middle Tennessee
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
2
Pritchard, Anthony
12
Kindersport
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
4
Lester, Wil
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
5
Webber, Grayson
9
Lipscomb
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
7
Majors, Tevon
9
Tennessee State
11.66m
(38'3)
1
6
Holder, Cameron
9
Spartanburg
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
9
Hinkle, Kade
9
Lipscomb
11.13m
(36'6)
1
8
Rogers, Jacob
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
10
Fogle, Eric
9
Spartanburg
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
11
Robinson, Adam
10
Alabama A&M
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
12
Jones, Devin
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
9.82m
(32'2.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lester, Wil
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
2
Webber, Grayson
9
Lipscomb
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
3
Majors, Tevon
9
Tennessee State
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
5
Hinkle, Kade
9
Lipscomb
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
4
Woods, Jake
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.85m
(35'7)
1
7
Robinson, Adam
10
Alabama A&M
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
6
Rogers, Jacob
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
9
Jones, Norman
11
Alabama A&M
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
8
Holder, Cameron
9
Spartanburg
7.80m
(25'7)
1
10
Ahmad, Brandon
10
Unattached- Fisk
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
11
Fogle, Eric
9
Spartanburg
6.68m
(21'10.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Daryl
11
Tennessee State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
2
Nyamadi, Atsu
10
Middle Tennessee
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Jones, Devin
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
2.01m
(6'7)
1
5
Cragwall, Shaquille
10
Tennessee State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
7
Jones, Maurice
11
Alabama A&M
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Jones, Jordan
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.88m
(6'2)
1
8
Smith, Phillip
10
Middle Tennessee
1.88m
(6'2)
1
6
Mackey, Doug
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.83m
(6'0)
1
9
Pritchard, Anthony
12
Kindersport
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nyamadi, Atsu
10
Middle Tennessee
7.34m
(24'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Dates, Royce
12
Unattached
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Cragwall, Shaquille
10
Tennessee State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Nicholas, Kareem
Unattached
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
5
May, Alex
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Dates, Rashaad
9
Tennessee State
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Scott, Ronnie
12
Tennessee State
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Jordan
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Thompson, Jalen
11
Lipscomb
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Maurice
11
Alabama A&M
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
3
Love, Caleb
12
Lipscomb
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Floyd, Kevin
12
Unattached
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Hayward, Melvin
9
Unattached- Fisk
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Lee-Thompson, Michael
12
Trevecca Nazaren
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nicholas, Kareem
Unattached
14.80m
(48'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Phillip
10
Middle Tennessee
14.79m
(48'6.25)
nwi
1
3
May, Alex
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.69m
(48'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Cragwall, Shaquille
10
Tennessee State
14.63m
(47'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Scott, Ronnie
12
Tennessee State
14.18m
(46'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Amos, Jemarruse
9
Tennessee State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Jalen
11
Lipscomb
13.55m
(44'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Boland, Tyler
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.91m
(42'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Dates, Rashaad
9
Tennessee State
12.86m
(42'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Love, Caleb
12
Lipscomb
12.84m
(42'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Bullock, Talon
9
Trevecca Nazaren
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Hayward, Melvin
9
Unattached- Fisk
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Floyd, Kevin
12
Unattached
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Wade, Devon
10
Lipscomb
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
3
Dailey, Ben
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Mosley, Joseph
9
Alabama A&M
3.05m
(10'0)
1
5
Young, Justin
10
Tennessee State
NH
(--)
1
6
Beckwith, Aaron
10
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Amber
10
Tennessee State
07.04
nwi
1
3
Dameus, Clairwin
11
Tennessee State
07.10
nwi
1
4
Agyei, Doreen
10
Middle Tennessee
07.16
nwi
1
2
Barber, Katelin
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
07.19
nwi
1
1
Battle, Diamond
10
Unattached
07.23
nwi
2
5
Jordan, Antoinette
12
Unattached
07.26
nwi
1
2
Ramsey, Maya
10
Tennessee State
07.27
nwi
2
3
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
07.28
nwi
2
4
Smith, India
10
Tennessee State
07.33
nwi
2
5
Lacey, Kourtney
9
Alabama A&M
07.35
nwi
2
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Amber
10
Tennessee State
07.11
nwi
6
1
Barber, Katelin
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
07.15
nwi
3
1
Agyei, Doreen
10
Middle Tennessee
07.21
nwi
2
1
Jordan, Antoinette
12
Unattached
07.22
nwi
8
1
Battle, Diamond
10
Unattached
07.24
nwi
4
1
Dameus, Clairwin
11
Tennessee State
07.25
nwi
5
1
Lacey, Kourtney
9
Alabama A&M
07.31
nwi
1
1
Smith, India
10
Tennessee State
07.33
nwi
7
2
Ramsey, Maya
10
Tennessee State
07.33
nwi
8
2
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
07.37
nwi
5
2
Bowie, Xaviera
10
Unattached
07.42
nwi
3
2
McMurray, Abbey
10
Lipscomb
07.46
nwi
1
3
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
07.48
nwi
8
2
Esperance, Estelle
10
Alabama A&M
07.54
nwi
2
3
Grant, Easter
12
Unattached
07.56
nwi
2
2
Williams, Leslye
11
Tennessee State
07.57
nwi
4
2
Hoyle, Darien
12
Unattached
07.58
nwi
6
2
Coffman, Christina
12
Speed Nation
07.59
nwi
7
3
Craft, Danielle
10
Unattached
07.64
nwi
5
4
Wynn, Christoni
10
Spartanburg
07.65
nwi
5
3
Young, Destini
12
Unattached
07.72
nwi
4
3
Walker, Asia
10
Unattached
07.73
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Kennedi
9
Unattached
07.76
nwi
5
3
Buchanan, Kelsea
9
Unattached
07.77
nwi
1
3
Goodman, Kaliah
10
Unattached- Fisk
07.81
nwi
7
3
Moore, Marilyn
10
Unattached
07.89
nwi
6
4
Fleming, Destriney
11
Tennessee State
07.90
nwi
1
5
Butler, Alexis
11
Unattached
07.93
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Brandi
9
Spartanburg
07.97
nwi
3
5
Crawford, Molly
10
Lipscomb
08.10
nwi
3
4
Robinson, Eshe
12
Unattached
08.14
nwi
2
4
Harrell, Michaela
10
Speed Nation
08.27
nwi
6
4
Newby, Abby
10
Lipscomb
08.30
nwi
8
4
Grams, Sarah
12
Unattached
08.35
nwi
7
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Amber
10
Tennessee State
24.60
nwi
1
3
Agyei, Doreen
10
Middle Tennessee
25.47
nwi
1
1
Smith, India
10
Tennessee State
26.08
nwi
3
2
Jordan, Antoinette
12
Unattached
26.15
nwi
1
1
Battle, Diamond
10
Unattached
26.46
nwi
2
4
McMurray, Abbey
10
Lipscomb
26.73
nwi
1
2
Bowie, Xaviera
10
Unattached
26.92
nwi
2
1
Williams, Leslye
11
Tennessee State
26.96
nwi
6
2
Jannah, Khadijah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
27.02
nwi
3
1
Craft, Danielle
10
Unattached
27.26
nwi
4
1
Thurmond, Destiny
12
Alabama A&M
27.36
nwi
8
2
Hoyle, Darien
12
Unattached
27.39
nwi
8
2
Walker, Asia
10
Unattached
27.61
nwi
4
3
Grant, Easter
12
Unattached
27.71
nwi
4
1
Young, Destini
12
Unattached
27.85
nwi
5
3
Coffman, Christina
12
Speed Nation
28.07
nwi
3
2
McGinnis, Sierra
12
Unattached
28.13
nwi
5
3
Moore, Marilyn
10
Unattached
28.21
nwi
5
4
Crutcher, Jamia
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
28.42
nwi
4
2
Buchanan, Kelsea
9
Unattached
28.53
nwi
6
3
Butler, Alexis
11
Unattached
28.57
nwi
6
2
Taylor, Brandi
9
Spartanburg
28.59
nwi
9
4
Johnson, Kennedi
9
Unattached
28.77
nwi
5
1
Goodman, Kaliah
10
Unattached- Fisk
28.86
nwi
7
3
Crawford, Molly
10
Lipscomb
29.18
nwi
2
5
Bonds, Tiffany
10
Unattached
29.38
nwi
5
2
Harrell, Michaela
10
Speed Nation
29.80
nwi
7
3
Grams, Sarah
12
Unattached
29.91
nwi
7
1
Collins, Monique
9
Alabama A&M
29.96
nwi
9
4
Germany, Chyna
10
Unattached
30.00
nwi
7
4
Sawyers, Darreon
12
Unattached
30.24
nwi
6
5
Robinson, Eshe
12
Unattached
30.25
nwi
6
3
Rodriguez, Ellie
9
Unattached
31.24
nwi
9
4
Derby, Tiffinee
9
Unattached- Fisk
33.75
nwi
9
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Diera
12
Tennessee State
59.85
1
1
Hoffman, Anna
11
Trevecca Nazaren
1:00.43
2
2
Pryor, Kalya
9
Tennessee State
1:00.94
2
4
Sunkett, Taylor
9
Alabama A&M
1:02.21
2
2
Jones, Kyrah
9
Tennessee State
1:02.46
3
5
Fisher, Allison
9
Middle Tennessee
1:03.51
2
2
Hoglin, Brianne
9
Lipscomb
1:03.60
1
3
Scroggins, Briyonna
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:03.67
2
1
Butler, Alexis
11
Unattached
1:04.90
3
1
Grant, Easter
12
Unattached
1:05.18
4
2
Sendewicz, Jackie
11
Trevecca Nazaren
1:05.38
4
3
McGinnis, Sierra
12
Unattached
1:05.59
4
3
Bojang, Namena
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:05.62
1
1
Buchanan, Kelsea
9
Unattached
1:06.11
5
1
Williams, Brianna
11
Alabama A&M
1:07.13
6
3
Johnson, Kennedi
9
Unattached
1:07.14
3
4
Coffman, Christina
12
Speed Nation
1:08.16
3
2
Harrell, Michaela
10
Speed Nation
1:08.38
5
2
Pressley, Brianna
12
Spartanburg
1:08.63
6
3
Richards, Tyi
9
Spartanburg
1:08.64
5
4
Young, Destini
12
Unattached
1:09.90
4
3
Grams, Sarah
12
Unattached
1:11.47
6
5
Germany, Chyna
10
Unattached
1:12.34
3
4
Rodriguez, Ellie
9
Unattached
1:13.08
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemper, Kacey
9
Lipscomb
2:16.06
1
2
Pryor, Christian
9
Tennessee State
2:22.29
1
4
Tate, Alex
11
Lipscomb
2:26.17
1
6
McIntyre, Keanna
11
Alabama A&M
2:26.69
1
1
Shell, Grenetria
11
Unattached
2:27.96
2
3
Holmes, Tjahane
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
2:29.49
1
8
Dupeh, Bless
10
Middle Tennessee
2:31.65
1
5
Voyles, Morgan
10
Trevecca Nazaren
2:31.89
1
7
Mudd, Rachel
11
Trevecca Nazaren
2:33.16
1
2
Shell, Keleah
10
Unattached
2:34.57
2
9
Brakke, Katie
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
2:39.46
1
3
Lomax, DaHari
9
Alabama A&M
2:39.78
2
4
Jenkins, Emani
12
Unattached
2:39.94
2
5
Delay, Jaime
10
Trevecca Nazaren
2:46.69
2
6
Sawyers, Darreon
12
Unattached
2:48.73
2
7
Warner, Rukiayah
10
Unattached- Fisk
2:49.97
2
8
Robinson, Eshe
12
Unattached
2:54.86
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talbert, Madelin
11
Lipscomb
5:00.89
1
3
Ball, Barbara Lee
10
Lipscomb
5:01.05
1
5
Larson, Sally
10
Lipscomb
5:03.47
1
2
Hampton, Caroline
9
Trevecca Nazaren
5:15.06
1
7
Hampton, Kenyana
9
Tennessee State
5:32.67
1
4
Powell, Amber
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:38.94
1
6
Crawford, Kelsey
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:45.23
1
1
Shell, Grenetria
11
Unattached
5:45.25
2
2
Carmody, Lauren
10
Trevecca Nazaren
5:47.60
2
9
Powell, Heather
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:50.63
1
3
Shell, Keleah
10
Unattached
5:51.44
2
4
Wich, Rebekah
10
Unattached
5:51.79
2
8
Prince, Oteia
11
Tennessee State
5:55.06
1
5
Mathis, Lindsey
10
Trevecca Nazaren
5:55.64
2
6
Jenkins, Emani
12
Unattached
6:17.50
2
7
Warner, Rukiayah
10
Unattached- Fisk
6:44.65
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MONTGOMERY, KAYLA
9
Lipscomb
18:02.39
1
3
Kilburn, Meredith
11
Lipscomb
18:26.25
1
4
Dean, Katie Grace
11
Lipscomb
18:41.94
1
5
Franklin, Avery
9
Lipscomb
18:58.47
1
6
Ibarra, Kelsey
10
Lipscomb
19:18.87
1
2
Moore, Willow
10
Trevecca Nazaren
19:53.84
1
7
Harris, Mayah
9
Alabama A&M
NT
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
08.09
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Christal
12
Middle Tennessee
08.18
nwi
1
3
Hammond, India
11
Middle Tennessee
08.21
nwi
1
4
Ramsey, Maya
10
Tennessee State
08.24
nwi
1
1
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
08.52
nwi
2
5
Farley, Alexis
12
Unattached
08.54
nwi
1
2
Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw
9
Middle Tennessee
08.66
nwi
2
4
Beard, Cyra
9
Tennessee State
08.76
nwi
2
5
Burr, JaLyn
12
Tennessee State
08.79
nwi
2
3
Robinson, Eshe
12
Unattached
09.08
nwi
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Christal
12
Middle Tennessee
08.11
nwi
2
1
Hammond, India
11
Middle Tennessee
08.19
nwi
3
1
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
08.31
nwi
4
1
Ramsey, Maya
10
Tennessee State
08.50
nwi
1
2
Farley, Alexis
12
Unattached
08.65
nwi
1
2
Beard, Cyra
9
Tennessee State
08.91
nwi
2
2
Burr, JaLyn
12
Tennessee State
08.97
nwi
3
2
Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw
9
Middle Tennessee
09.00
nwi
4
3
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
09.03
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Eshe
12
Unattached
09.18
nwi
3
3
Perry, Errin
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
09.33
nwi
2
4
Burgess, Hyidea
9
Alabama A&M
09.36
nwi
3
4
Prather, Chelsea
10
Alabama A&M
09.50
nwi
1
5
Newby, Abby
10
Lipscomb
09.58
nwi
3
3
Oladakun, Felicia
12
Tennessee State
09.64
nwi
4
4
Sawyers, Darreon
12
Unattached
09.66
nwi
4
4
Coffman, Christina
12
Speed Nation
09.85
nwi
2
5
Derby, Tiffinee
9
Unattached- Fisk
10.66
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Taylor,
Pryor, Dameus
Tennessee State
3:53.68
1
2
Scroggin, Williams,
Bojang, Holmes
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:05.84
1
3
McIntyre, Sunkett,
Hancock, Burgess
Alabama A&M
4:06.43
1
1
Pryor, Smith,
Jones, Prince
Tennessee State
4:17.64
2
2
Esperanc, Lomax,
Hamiel, Williams
Alabama A&M
4:20.58
2
3
Burr, Oladakun,
Townsend, Whyatt
Tennessee State
4:35.10
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman, Mclendon,
Hampton, Sendewic
Trevecca Nazaren
12:35.48
1
2
Munyan, Llewelly,
Lobley, Romine
Lipscomb
13:10.94
1
3
Hix, Mathis,
Voyles, Mudd
Trevecca Nazaren
13:28.53
1
4
Prince, Fleming,
Hampton, Owens
Tennessee State
13:46.17
1
5
Whitwort, Clarke,
Davis, Cardwell
Alabama-Huntsvil
13:51.83
1
6
Powell, Williams,
Crawford, Pulliam
Alabama-Huntsvil
14:04.99
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Kathleen
10
Unattached
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
2
Davis, Angel
11
Tennessee State
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
3
Terry, April
12
Lipscomb
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
4
Gordon, Daimer
Unattached
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
5
Matthews, Alisia
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
6
Leneair, Cheyenne
9
Tennessee State
11.61m
(38'1)
1
7
Hibbard, Karly
9
Lipscomb
10.91m
(35'9.5)
1
9
Epperson, Marion
12
Alabama A&M
10.85m
(35'7)
1
8
Pulliam, Vanita
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Dameus, Clairwin
11
Tennessee State
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
1
Grams, Sarah
12
Unattached
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
4
Dixon, Rachel
10
Lipscomb
10.01m
(32'10)
1
5
Alsup, Hannah
9
Tennessee State
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
3
Drinkard, Tiana
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
6
Howell, Jessica
10
Middle Tennessee
8.79m
(28'10)
1
7
Mackey, Shanique
12
Alabama A&M
8.51m
(27'11)
1
8
Wilson, Linzell
12
Alabama A&M
8.21m
(26'11)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terry, April
12
Lipscomb
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
3
Davis, Angel
11
Tennessee State
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
2
Matthews, Alisia
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.15m
(46'5)
1
4
Gordon, Daimer
Unattached
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Leneair, Cheyenne
9
Tennessee State
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
7
Alsup, Hannah
9
Tennessee State
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
9
Epperson, Marion
12
Alabama A&M
12.63m
(41'5)
1
10
Dixon, Rachel
10
Lipscomb
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
11
Tigner, Emma Lee
12
Alabama A&M
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
6
Weitzman, Nanette
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
8
Drinkard, Tiana
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
12
Lavoie, Sarah
10
Lipscomb
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
13
Young, Kathleen
10
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vilson, Barbara
10
Middle Tennessee
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Burr, JaLyn
12
Tennessee State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw
9
Middle Tennessee
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Williams, Pershawna
11
Middle Tennessee
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Kaup, Shelby
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Beard, Cyra
9
Tennessee State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
6
Dameus, Clairwin
11
Tennessee State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
7
Lewis, Keneisha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Oladakun, Felicia
12
Tennessee State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
8
Mackey, Shanique
12
Alabama A&M
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
9
Rowlett, Rayvn
9
Lipscomb
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
12
Whyatt, Sharmill
11
Tennessee State
NH
(--)
1
13
Stevenson, Sierra
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
NH
(--)
1
14
Thurmond, Destiny
12
Alabama A&M
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, India
11
Middle Tennessee
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Burr, JaLyn
12
Tennessee State
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Antoinette
12
Unattached
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Abdullah-Muhammad, Qetuw
9
Middle Tennessee
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Oladakun, Felicia
12
Tennessee State
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Townsend, Amber
11
Tennessee State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Farley, Alexis
12
Unattached
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
9
Pulliam, Vanita
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Whyatt, Sharmill
11
Tennessee State
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Beard, Cyra
9
Tennessee State
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Briscoe, Alex
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
2
Battle, Diamond
10
Unattached
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
3
Buchanan, Kelsea
9
Unattached
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Coffman, Christina
12
Speed Nation
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Thurmond, Destiny
12
Alabama A&M
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Lacey, Kourtney
9
Alabama A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Harrell, Michaela
10
Speed Nation
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hughes, Amber
10
Tennessee State
12.39m
(40'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Hammond, India
11
Middle Tennessee
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Pershawna
11
Middle Tennessee
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Burr, JaLyn
12
Tennessee State
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Townsend, Amber
11
Tennessee State
11.70m
(38'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Oladakun, Felicia
12
Tennessee State
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
7
Briscoe, Alex
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Farley, Alexis
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weitzman, Nanette
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
3.05m
(10'0)
1
2
Sloan, Sydney
10
Lipscomb
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Roberts, Marcie
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
2.90m
(9'6)
1
4
Enderle, Madelin
9
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
5
Crawford, Molly
10
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tennessee-state
#ed-temple-classic
#ed-temple
More news
2015 Results - Samford Indoor Invitational and Multi
2015 Results - Indiana Gladstein Invitational
0 shares:
Tennessee State Ed Temple Indoor Classic
,
Alabama A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Normal, Alabama
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Elite Jaguars
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Tennessee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
19
2014
10
2013
2
13
2012
4
2011
4
2010
2
2008
1
2007
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#tennessee-state
#ed-temple-classic
#ed-temple
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!