|
Our Media/Results from OVC Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - OVC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 3rd 2014, 5:24pm
Website:Click here Results by: Adkins Trak Timing Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 05:57 PM
2014 OVC Outdoor T&F Championships - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014
Korte Stadium
Hosted by SIU-Edwardsville
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OVC: R 11.00 1994 Heather Samuel, Murray State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barrett, Shamira Jacksonville 11.79 11.92Q -0.7 1
2 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 11.81 11.98Q -0.2 2
3 Ponds, Prenecia SE Missouri 11.87 11.99Q -0.1 3
4 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 12.00 12.12q -0.7 1
5 Sales, Quanisha Tennessee St 11.87 12.14q -0.1 3
6 Davis, Maikea Austin Peay 11.90 12.17q -0.2 2
7 McAllister, Hannah Murray State 12.00 12.18q -0.2 2
8 Cartwright, Ayonna SE Missouri 12.06 12.20q -0.1 3
9 Walker, Briana Eastern Illi 12.37 12.29 -0.2 2
10 Hampton, S'Kayia Jacksonville 12.00 12.37 -0.7 1
-19:24.540 (-19:24.540)
11 Robinson, Lamontra Austin Peay 12.24 12.41 -0.2 2
12 Smith, India Tennessee St 12.36 12.49 -0.7 1
13 Davis, JaNisha Jacksonville 12.22 12.53 -0.1 3
14 Susul, Klaudia Eastern Illi 12.36 12.67 -0.7 1
15 Williams, Leslye Tennessee St 12.61 12.70 -0.7 1
16 Bryant, Kirsten Eastern Illi 12.52 12.71 -0.1 3
17 Miller, Chelsea SE Missouri 12.48 12.72 -0.1 3
18 McNeely, Morgan Murray State 12.80 12.97 -0.7 1
19 Mills, Chelsea Tennessee Te 12.55 13.06 -0.2 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OVC: R 11.00 1994 Heather Samuel, Murray State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barrett, Shamira Jacksonville 11.92 11.93 -1.4 10
2 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 11.98 11.94 -1.4 8
3 Ponds, Prenecia SE Missouri 11.99 12.03 -1.4 6
4 Cartwright, Ayonna SE Missouri 12.20 12.07 -1.4 5
5 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 12.12 12.11 -1.4 4
6 Sales, Quanisha Tennessee St 12.14 12.14 -1.4 3
7 Davis, Maikea Austin Peay 12.17 12.19 -1.4 2
8 McAllister, Hannah Murray State 12.18 12.45 -1.4 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OVC: R 23.33 2012 Alexis Love, Murray State
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ponds, Prenecia SE Missouri 24.16 24.15Q -1.2 2
2 Hughes, Amber Tennessee St 24.10 24.19Q -0.7 3
3 Sales, Quanisha Tennessee St 23.66 24.61Q -1.4 1
4 Barrett, Shamira Jacksonville 23.80 24.17q -1.2 2
5 Davis, Maikea Austin Peay 24.04 24.42q -0.7 3
6 Jones, Breigh Austin Peay 24.71 24.51q -0.7 3
7 Oranika, Jessica SIU-Edwardsv 24.40 24.68q -1.2 2
8 Jackson, Ashontae Tennessee St 24.77q -0.7 3
9 Adams, Erika Austin Peay 24.23 24.86 -1.4 1
10 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 24.45 24.90 -0.7 3
11 Walker, Briana Eastern Illi 25.19 25.19 -1.2 2
12 Davis, JaNisha Jacksonville 25.66 25.27 -1.4 1
13 Hampton, S'Kayia Jacksonville 25.08 25.52 -1.4 1
14 Nicholson, Camelia Eastern Illi 25.33 25.55 -1.4 1
15 McAllister, Hannah Murray State 25.01 25.59 -1.2 2
16 Fouch, Ashley Eastern Illi 25.32 25.59 -0.7 3
17 Williams, Leslye Tennessee St 25.24 25.70 -0.7 3
18 Bryant, Kirsten Eastern Illi 25.32 25.74 -1.2 2
19 Yocum, Victoria Murray State 25.12 25.96 -1.4 1
20 Koplyay, Katherine Eastern Kent 25.95 26.00 -1.2 2
-- Conrad, Hilary SIU-Edwardsv 24.24 DNF -1.4 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OVC: R 23.33 2012 Alexis Love, Murray State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Barrett, Shamira Jacksonville 24.17 24.20 -0.6 10
2 Hughes, Amber Tennessee St 24.19 24.27 -0.6 8
3 Davis, Maikea Austin Peay 24.42 24.30 -0.6 6
4 Jones, Breigh Austin Peay 24.51 24.47 -0.6 5
5 Ponds, Prenecia SE Missouri 24.15 24.56 -0.6 4
6 Sales, Quanisha Tennessee St 24.61 24.60 -0.6 3
7 Jackson, Ashontae Tennessee St 24.77 25.04 -0.6 2
8 Oranika, Jessica SIU-Edwardsv 24.68 25.29 -0.6 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OVC: R 53.25 2008 Domonique Holmes, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Breigh Austin Peay 54.22 55.10Q 1
2 Oranika, Jessica SIU-Edwardsv 54.38 55.32Q 2
3 Jackson, Ashontae Tennessee St 55.56 56.68Q 3
4 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 55.85 56.29q 1
5 Davis, Emily Belmont 56.07 56.52q 1
6 Conrad, Hilary SIU-Edwardsv 55.51 56.78q 3
7 Morris, Terri Austin Peay 55.82 56.87q 2
8 Fouch, Ashley Eastern Illi 57.03 57.45q 2
9 Spears, Jovannie SE Missouri 57.20 57.54 3
10 Parham, Jasmine Jacksonville 58.34 58.65 3
11 Carrigan, Anna Belmont 58.19 58.72 1
12 Taylor, Diera Tennessee St 57.81 58.98 1
13 Nicholson, Camelia Eastern Illi 58.19 59.42 2
14 Koplyay, Katherine Eastern Kent 58.98 59.63 3
15 Yocum, Victoria Murray State 57.64 59.65 2
16 Wilson, Tamira Austin Peay 57.35 59.88 3
17 Westbrook, Atlanta Tennessee Te 1:00.04 1:00.41 1
18 Kimball, Brooklyn Tennessee Te 59.81 1:00.78 2
19 Huning, Megan Belmont 1:01.70 1:01.00 2
20 Braziel, Sharese Austin Peay 1:00.37 1:01.38 1
21 Connell, Dalis Tennessee Te 1:02.14 1:04.50 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OVC: R 53.25 2008 Domonique Holmes, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Breigh Austin Peay 55.10 54.08 10
2 Jackson, Ashontae Tennessee St 56.68 54.83 8
3 Morris, Terri Austin Peay 56.87 54.87 6
4 Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri 56.29 55.25 5
5 Davis, Emily Belmont 56.52 55.81 4
6 Oranika, Jessica SIU-Edwardsv 55.32 57.12 3
7 Fouch, Ashley Eastern Illi 57.45 1:00.23 2
8 Conrad, Hilary SIU-Edwardsv 56.78 1:56.41 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
OVC: R 2:07.71 1986 Pam Raglin, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paris, Kristen Eastern Illi 2:10.69 2:12.92Q 3
1:06.718 (1:06.718) 2:12.918 (1:06.200)
2 Dean, Dhiaa Eastern Illi 2:10.41 2:13.07Q 2
1:05.568 (1:05.568) 2:13.062 (1:07.494)
3 Mathisen, Julie Eastern Kent 2:09.23 2:14.49Q 1
1:07.565 (1:07.565) 2:14.487 (1:06.922)
4 Gray, Jessica Austin Peay 2:12.38 2:13.45Q 3
1:06.708 (1:06.708) 2:13.449 (1:06.742)
5 Miller, Hannah Eastern Kent 2:14.50 2:13.87Q 2
1:05.468 (1:05.468) 2:13.868 (1:08.400)
6 Gilmore, Emma Murray State 2:13.67 2:15.48Q 1
1:07.760 (1:07.760) 2:15.475 (1:07.715)
7 Hudson, Xiamar Austin Peay 2:16.33 2:13.77q 3
1:06.469 (1:06.469) 2:13.765 (1:07.297)
8 Hale, Kirby SIU-Edwardsv 2:19.72 2:13.93q 2
1:05.892 (1:05.892) 2:13.926 (1:08.034)
9 Bohn, Brittany Murray State 2:14.87 2:15.31 3
1:07.075 (1:07.075) 2:15.310 (1:08.235)
10 Hippensteel, Olivia Belmont 2:14.02 2:15.56 1
1:07.490 (1:07.490) 2:15.552 (1:08.062)
11 James, Julie Eastern Illi 2:19.07 2:15.79 2
1:06.075 (1:06.075) 2:15.788 (1:09.714)
12 Rebecca, Alyssa SE Missouri 2:20.38 2:16.16 1
1:07.708 (1:07.708) 2:16.154 (1:08.447)
13 Jordan, Molly Austin Peay 2:19.22 2:18.24 2
1:05.686 (1:05.686) 2:18.232 (1:12.547)
14 Towns, Whitley Jacksonville 2:19.13 2:18.50 1
1:08.170 (1:08.170) 2:18.497 (1:10.327)
15 Parks, Megan SE Missouri 2:21.69 2:18.54 3
1:06.990 (1:06.990) 2:18.535 (1:11.545)
16 Tracy, Kevyn Jacksonville 2:12.57 2:19.81 2
1:05.781 (1:05.781) 2:19.805 (1:14.024)
17 Wynn, Jessie Belmont 2:19.11 2:20.76 1
1:07.990 (1:07.990) 2:20.757 (1:12.767)
18 Johns - Goodenough, Rene SIU-Edwardsv 2:19.24 2:20.89 3
1:06.824 (1:06.824) 2:20.881 (1:14.058)
19 Rutherford, Shannon Eastern Kent 2:19.26 2:21.40 3
1:07.160 (1:07.160) 2:21.394 (1:14.234)
20 Sikorski, Francesca SIU-Edwardsv 2:20.26 2:21.55 1
1:08.022 (1:08.022) 2:21.542 (1:13.520)
21 Wilson, Raeven Murray State 2:20.56 2:22.91 2
1:06.871 (1:06.871) 2:22.908 (1:16.038)
22 McLeod, Juells Jacksonville 2:27.89 2:27.41 1
1:09.980 (1:09.980) 2:27.404 (1:17.424)
23 Jackson, Briana Jacksonville 2:26.31 2:28.65 1
1:10.568 (1:10.568) 2:28.650 (1:18.083)
24 Owens, Jasmine Tennessee St 2:25.06 2:30.20 2
1:06.185 (1:06.185) 2:30.193 (1:24.009)
25 Kimball, Brooklyn Tennessee Te 2:28.15 2:32.80 2
1:10.271 (1:10.271) 2:32.797 (1:22.527)
26 Loving, Landry Tennessee Te 2:32.27 2:41.27 3
1:15.244 (1:15.244) 2:41.261 (1:26.018)
-- Prince, Oteia Tennessee St 2:24.30 DNF 3
1:07.479 (1:07.479)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OVC: R 2:07.71 1986 Pam Raglin, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dean, Dhiaa Eastern Illi 2:13.07 2:09.11 10
1:03.812 (1:03.812) 2:09.102 (1:05.290)
2 Paris, Kristen Eastern Illi 2:12.92 2:09.35 8
1:03.534 (1:03.534) 2:09.341 (1:05.808)
3 Gray, Jessica Austin Peay 2:13.45 2:10.73 6
1:04.168 (1:04.168) 2:10.729 (1:06.562)
4 Mathisen, Julie Eastern Kent 2:14.49 2:12.85 5
1:04.250 (1:04.250) 2:12.843 (1:08.593)
5 Miller, Hannah Eastern Kent 2:13.87 2:12.95 4
1:04.132 (1:04.132) 2:12.946 (1:08.815)
6 Hale, Kirby SIU-Edwardsv 2:13.93 2:15.69 3
1:04.424 (1:04.424) 2:15.684 (1:11.260)
7 Gilmore, Emma Murray State 2:15.48 2:16.14 2
1:04.431 (1:04.431) 2:16.133 (1:11.702)
8 Hudson, Xiamar Austin Peay 2:13.77 2:20.30 1
1:04.467 (1:04.467) 2:20.297 (1:15.830)
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
OVC: R 4:28.06 1983 Mariann Ostbye, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eason, Ann Eastern Kent 4:22.49 4:29.29 2 10
54.335 (54.335) 2:10.032 (1:15.697) 3:21.504 (1:11.473)
4:29.282 (1:07.778)
2 Mathisen, Julie Eastern Kent 4:37.08 4:33.90 2 8
54.569 (54.569) 2:10.273 (1:15.704) 3:22.848 (1:12.575)
4:33.892 (1:11.044)
3 Hudson, Xiamar Austin Peay 4:36.95 4:34.95 2 6
54.523 (54.523) 2:10.603 (1:16.080) 3:22.170 (1:11.568)
4:34.943 (1:12.773)
4 Bohn, Brittany Murray State 4:34.67 4:38.38 2 5
54.744 (54.744) 2:10.417 (1:15.673) 3:23.462 (1:13.045)
4:38.372 (1:14.910)
5 Harahan, Maggie Belmont 4:41.19 4:39.66 2 4
55.604 (55.604) 2:11.158 (1:15.554) 3:26.628 (1:15.470)
4:39.654 (1:13.027)
6 Chevillard, Cecile Eastern Kent 4:39.61 4:41.04 2 3
54.749 (54.749) 2:10.475 (1:15.727) 3:25.170 (1:14.695)
4:41.035 (1:15.865)
7 James, Julie Eastern Illi 4:45.23 4:41.84 2 2
54.083 (54.083) 2:10.994 (1:16.912) 3:29.685 (1:18.692)
4:41.832 (1:12.147)
8 Johns - Goodenough, Rene SIU-Edwardsv 4:42.89 4:41.94 2 1
54.930 (54.930) 2:10.719 (1:15.789) 3:25.064 (1:14.345)
4:41.938 (1:16.874)
9 Rebecca, Alyssa SE Missouri 4:49.44 4:43.24 1
55.567 (55.567) 2:14.366 (1:18.799) 3:33.597 (1:19.232)
4:43.240 (1:09.643)
10 Hale, Kirby SIU-Edwardsv 4:49.27 4:45.56 1
55.217 (55.217) 2:14.185 (1:18.968) 3:33.485 (1:19.300)
4:45.560 (1:12.075)
11 Wilson, Raeven Murray State 5:01.57 4:47.22 1
55.590 (55.590) 2:14.595 (1:19.005) 3:34.357 (1:19.763)
4:47.212 (1:12.855)
12 Andrews, Jasmyn Morehead Sta 4:49.98 4:47.40 1
55.175 (55.175) 2:14.076 (1:18.902) 3:33.733 (1:19.658)
4:47.400 (1:13.667)
13 Rutherford, Shannon Eastern Kent 4:50.86 4:48.14 1
55.298 (55.298) 2:13.967 (1:18.669) 3:33.421 (1:19.454)
4:48.132 (1:14.712)
14 Hester, Ali Murray State 4:43.32 4:50.11 2
55.228 (55.228) 2:11.098 (1:15.870) 3:29.193 (1:18.095)
4:50.109 (1:20.917)
15 Hardimon, Kelsey Eastern Illi 5:02.01 4:50.42 1
55.827 (55.827) 2:14.316 (1:18.489) 3:34.080 (1:19.764)
4:50.412 (1:16.333)
16 Foster, Molly Belmont 4:42.89 4:50.64 2
55.023 (55.023) 2:12.042 (1:17.019) 3:31.972 (1:19.930)
4:50.635 (1:18.664)
17 Wynn, Jessie Belmont 4:44.14 4:52.21 2
55.334 (55.334) 2:11.630 (1:16.297) 3:33.054 (1:21.424)
4:52.210 (1:19.157)
18 McLeod, Juells Jacksonville 4:58.05 4:55.46 1
54.833 (54.833) 2:13.818 (1:18.985) 3:34.542 (1:20.724)
4:55.455 (1:20.913)
19 White, Mara Belmont 4:42.83 4:55.74 2
55.163 (55.163) 2:12.737 (1:17.574) 3:36.338 (1:23.602)
4:55.733 (1:19.395)
20 Jordan, Molly Austin Peay 4:54.76 4:59.00 1
54.998 (54.998) 2:13.827 (1:18.829) 3:33.710 (1:19.883)
4:58.991 (1:25.282)
21 Shaffer, Cassy Eastern Illi 4:58.48 5:06.68 1
56.073 (56.073) 2:15.666 (1:19.593) 3:42.412 (1:26.747)
5:06.677 (1:24.265)
22 Williams, Emily Tennessee Te 5:20.79 5:19.53 1
58.962 (58.962) 2:26.793 (1:27.832) 3:56.168 (1:29.375)
5:19.525 (1:23.357)
23 McCoy, Amelia Tennessee Te 5:19.85 5:26.38 1
58.315 (58.315) 2:23.271 (1:24.957) 3:56.738 (1:33.468)
5:26.380 (1:29.642)
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
OVC: R 16:53.00 1986 Allison Koutough, Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eason, Ann Eastern Kent 16:03.87 16:44.77R 2 10
39.436 (39.436) 2:02.486 (1:23.050) 3:24.400 (1:21.914)
4:42.728 (1:18.328) 6:03.780 (1:21.053) 7:25.675 (1:21.895)
8:46.602 (1:20.928) 10:07.734 (1:21.133) 11:28.613 (1:20.880)
12:50.630 (1:22.017) 14:12.223 (1:21.594) 15:31.736 (1:19.513)
16:44.764 (1:13.028)
2 Svec, Ashley Eastern Kent 17:14.76 17:29.79 2 8
39.816 (39.816) 2:03.106 (1:23.290) 3:24.999 (1:21.894)
4:44.946 (1:19.948) 6:06.483 (1:21.537) 7:28.756 (1:22.274)
8:52.559 (1:23.803) 10:18.778 (1:26.220) 11:46.467 (1:27.689)
13:15.600 (1:29.133) 14:43.623 (1:28.024) 16:10.263 (1:26.640)
17:29.781 (1:19.518)
3 Brown, Claire SIU-Edwardsv 17:33.67 17:33.07 2 6
42.333 (42.333) 2:06.141 (1:23.808) 3:30.991 (1:24.850)
4:56.567 (1:25.577) 6:21.949 (1:25.383) 7:46.120 (1:24.171)
9:11.832 (1:25.713) 10:38.585 (1:26.753) 12:04.690 (1:26.105)
13:30.326 (1:25.637) 14:55.786 (1:25.460) 16:18.042 (1:22.256)
17:33.070 (1:15.028)
4 Hudson, Xiamar Austin Peay 17:20.13 17:42.66 2 5
40.744 (40.744) 2:05.843 (1:25.099) 3:30.441 (1:24.599)
4:56.004 (1:25.563) 6:21.316 (1:25.313) 7:44.333 (1:23.018)
9:08.623 (1:24.290) 10:34.228 (1:25.605) 12:01.881 (1:27.653)
13:28.658 (1:26.777) 14:55.388 (1:26.731) 16:23.423 (1:28.035)
17:42.660 (1:19.237)
5 Britton, Una Eastern Kent 17:17.89 17:46.73 2 4
41.895 (41.895) 2:05.581 (1:23.687) 3:29.970 (1:24.389)
4:55.690 (1:25.720) 6:21.221 (1:25.531) 7:45.432 (1:24.212)
9:11.978 (1:26.546) 10:38.481 (1:26.504) 12:06.066 (1:27.585)
13:33.197 (1:27.131) 15:00.442 (1:27.245) 16:26.088 (1:25.647)
17:46.728 (1:20.640)
6 Wittman, Hannah Belmont 16:58.37 18:02.86 2 3
41.920 (41.920) 2:05.466 (1:23.546) 3:30.076 (1:24.610)
4:55.492 (1:25.417) 6:20.615 (1:25.123) 7:44.101 (1:23.487)
9:10.644 (1:26.543) 10:38.823 (1:28.180) 12:06.558 (1:27.735)
13:38.001 (1:31.444) 15:10.584 (1:32.583) 16:39.933 (1:29.349)
18:02.859 (1:22.927)
7 Garippo, Rachel Eastern Illi 18:04.93 18:03.48 2 2
41.203 (41.203) 2:05.606 (1:24.403) 3:30.268 (1:24.663)
4:55.706 (1:25.438) 6:20.186 (1:24.480) 7:43.478 (1:23.292)
9:08.032 (1:24.555) 10:35.762 (1:27.730) 12:04.438 (1:28.676)
13:33.582 (1:29.145) 15:05.481 (1:31.899) 16:36.906 (1:31.426)
18:03.473 (1:26.567)
8 Westlake, Gloria SE Missouri 17:35.01 18:06.34 2 1
42.216 (42.216) 2:05.901 (1:23.685) 3:30.702 (1:24.801)
4:56.313 (1:25.612) 6:22.556 (1:26.243) 7:49.926 (1:27.371)
9:17.676 (1:27.750) 10:46.607 (1:28.932) 12:16.004 (1:29.398)
13:46.068 (1:30.064) 15:16.316 (1:30.249) 16:46.658 (1:30.342)
18:06.337 (1:19.680)
9 Bohn, Brittany Murray State 17:51.06 18:11.81 2
40.945 (40.945) 2:04.274 (1:23.330) 3:26.223 (1:21.950)
4:50.463 (1:24.240) 6:17.137 (1:26.675) 7:44.081 (1:26.945)
9:12.834 (1:28.753) 10:43.575 (1:30.741) 12:15.359 (1:31.785)
13:46.598 (1:31.239) 15:17.086 (1:30.489) 16:48.831 (1:31.745)
18:11.801 (1:22.970)
10 Stam, Ericka Jacksonville 17:24.68 18:17.93 2
42.223 (42.223) 2:06.284 (1:24.062) 3:30.723 (1:24.439)
4:56.066 (1:25.344) 6:21.708 (1:25.642) 7:49.538 (1:27.831)
9:21.467 (1:31.929) 10:53.127 (1:31.660) 12:24.367 (1:31.240)
13:53.389 (1:29.023) 15:23.809 (1:30.420) 16:53.283 (1:29.474)
18:17.930 (1:24.648)
11 Garippo, Ruth Eastern Illi 18:11.98 18:23.68 1
43.070 (43.070) 2:10.870 (1:27.801) 3:35.251 (1:24.381)
5:04.702 (1:29.451) 6:31.627 (1:26.925) 7:57.009 (1:25.383)
9:24.593 (1:27.585) 10:54.212 (1:29.620) 12:21.551 (1:27.339)
13:50.097 (1:28.547) 15:21.606 (1:31.509) 16:52.642 (1:31.036)
18:23.674 (1:31.033)
12 Lawson, Rebekah SE Missouri 17:21.94 18:26.44 2
42.050 (42.050) 3:30.066 (2:48.016) 3:30.355 (0.290)
4:55.531 (1:25.176) 6:21.051 (1:25.520) 7:47.326 (1:26.275)
9:18.325 (1:31.000) 10:49.988 (1:31.664) 12:22.244 (1:32.256)
13:55.114 (1:32.870) 15:26.778 (1:31.664) 16:57.541 (1:30.763)
18:26.435 (1:28.895)
13 King, Conradette SIU-Edwardsv 18:31.39 18:27.41 1
43.454 (43.454) 2:12.040 (1:28.587) 3:36.917 (1:24.877)
5:05.392 (1:28.475) 6:33.434 (1:28.043) 8:01.115 (1:27.682)
9:29.936 (1:28.821) 10:57.915 (1:27.979) 12:28.940 (1:31.026)
14:01.720 (1:32.780) 15:34.613 (1:32.893) 17:05.011 (1:30.398)
18:27.404 (1:22.393)
14 Morris, Alex Morehead Sta 17:45.81 18:29.50 2
40.318 (40.318) 2:03.537 (1:23.219) 3:25.602 (1:22.065)
4:48.831 (1:23.230) 6:15.670 (1:26.839) 7:43.400 (1:27.730)
9:12.493 (1:29.094) 10:43.952 (1:31.459) 12:18.141 (1:34.190)
13:53.232 (1:35.091) 15:28.140 (1:34.908) 17:03.661 (1:35.522)
18:29.499 (1:25.838)
15 Brelsfoard, Emily Eastern Illi 17:17.38 18:32.41 2
41.537 (41.537) 2:05.337 (1:23.800) 3:30.179 (1:24.843)
4:55.739 (1:25.560) 6:20.419 (1:24.680) 7:43.721 (1:23.303)
9:08.348 (1:24.627) 10:38.768 (1:30.421) 12:12.035 (1:33.267)
13:46.018 (1:33.984) 15:21.531 (1:35.513) 17:00.586 (1:39.055)
18:32.406 (1:31.820)
16 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 18:39.81 1
43.248 (43.248) 2:11.271 (1:28.023) 3:37.305 (1:26.034)
5:05.140 (1:27.836) 6:32.102 (1:26.963) 7:57.217 (1:25.115)
9:24.656 (1:27.440) 10:54.289 (1:29.633) 12:24.929 (1:30.640)
13:58.922 (1:33.994) 15:33.108 (1:34.186) 17:08.489 (1:35.381)
18:39.805 (1:31.317)
17 Cline, Rebecca Tennessee Te 19:08.31 18:43.81 1
43.907 (43.907) 2:10.625 (1:26.718) 3:35.155 (1:24.530)
5:04.588 (1:29.434) 6:32.039 (1:27.451) 8:00.474 (1:28.435)
9:32.976 (1:32.503) 11:06.520 (1:33.544) 12:41.337 (1:34.818)
14:14.936 (1:33.600) 15:49.438 (1:34.503) 17:21.396 (1:31.958)
18:43.806 (1:22.410)
18 Butler, Mackenzie Morehead Sta 18:10.33 18:46.47 1
43.619 (43.619) 2:12.440 (1:28.822) 3:38.141 (1:25.701)
5:05.925 (1:27.785) 6:33.924 (1:27.999) 8:01.380 (1:27.456)
9:30.410 (1:29.031) 11:00.832 (1:30.423) 12:33.545 (1:32.713)
14:08.506 (1:34.961) 15:44.314 (1:35.808) 17:18.175 (1:33.861)
18:46.467 (1:28.293)
19 Denton, Hannah Belmont 19:30.04 18:51.06 1
43.510 (43.510) 2:11.686 (1:28.176) 3:37.423 (1:25.738)
5:05.462 (1:28.040) 6:32.600 (1:27.138) 7:58.840 (1:26.241)
9:28.710 (1:29.870) 10:59.309 (1:30.599) 12:32.848 (1:33.540)
14:09.219 (1:36.371) 15:47.016 (1:37.798) 17:20.438 (1:33.423)
18:51.052 (1:30.614)
20 Mullins, Hannah Morehead Sta 19:14.96 18:53.33 1
43.797 (43.797) 2:13.605 (1:29.808) 3:41.309 (1:27.705)
5:10.743 (1:29.435) 6:41.312 (1:30.569) 8:12.157 (1:30.846)
9:43.489 (1:31.332) 11:15.963 (1:32.475) 12:48.091 (1:32.128)
14:21.918 (1:33.828) 15:54.346 (1:32.428) 17:26.967 (1:32.621)
18:53.321 (1:26.355)
21 Reddin, Anna Eastern Kent 17:39.97 18:53.88 2
42.456 (42.456) 2:05.964 (1:23.509) 3:30.470 (1:24.506)
4:55.898 (1:25.429) 6:21.932 (1:26.034) 7:50.246 (1:28.314)
9:22.127 (1:31.882) 10:57.130 (1:35.003) 12:33.115 (1:35.985)
14:08.698 (1:35.584) 15:44.683 (1:35.985) 17:19.878 (1:35.195)
18:53.876 (1:33.998)
22 Lacey, Melanie SE Missouri 18:10.28 19:01.10 2
42.540 (42.540) 2:07.435 (1:24.895) 3:34.958 (1:27.524)
5:04.790 (1:29.832) 6:37.277 (1:32.488) 8:09.759 (1:32.483)
9:42.392 (1:32.633) 11:15.776 (1:33.385) 12:49.319 (1:33.543)
14:22.939 (1:33.620) 15:56.361 (1:33.423) 17:29.803 (1:33.442)
19:01.091 (1:31.288)
23 Dominquez, Kimberly Austin Peay 18:35.30 19:02.85 1
43.072 (43.072) 2:11.551 (1:28.479) 3:37.750 (1:26.199)
5:05.677 (1:27.928) 6:32.718 (1:27.041) 8:01.590 (1:28.873)
9:34.117 (1:32.528) 11:06.800 (1:32.683) 12:42.673 (1:35.873)
14:21.037 (1:38.365) 15:59.060 (1:38.023) 17:34.153 (1:35.094)
19:02.845 (1:28.693)
24 Shifflett, Alyssa Morehead Sta 19:28.53 19:03.23 1
44.111 (44.111) 2:14.200 (1:30.089) 3:42.125 (1:27.926)
5:12.009 (1:29.884) 6:42.292 (1:30.283) 8:13.141 (1:30.850)
9:44.779 (1:31.638) 11:17.458 (1:32.680) 12:49.903 (1:32.445)
14:24.452 (1:34.550) 15:58.605 (1:34.153) 17:34.145 (1:35.540)
19:03.225 (1:29.081)
25 Hester, Ali Murray State 19:41.25 1
43.317 (43.317) 2:11.822 (1:28.505) 3:35.832 (1:24.010)
5:04.965 (1:29.133) 6:34.310 (1:29.345) 8:09.017 (1:34.708)
9:46.301 (1:37.285) 11:26.800 (1:40.500) 13:07.435 (1:40.635)
14:51.051 (1:43.616) 16:34.028 (1:42.978) 18:13.396 (1:39.368)
19:41.248 (1:27.853)
26 Winborne, Peri Tennessee Te 19:51.86 19:43.55 1
43.890 (43.890) 2:12.754 (1:28.865) 3:40.480 (1:27.726)
5:13.242 (1:32.763) 6:47.666 (1:34.424) 8:23.047 (1:35.381)
10:00.030 (1:36.984) 11:37.340 (1:37.310) 13:16.689 (1:39.349)
14:55.131 (1:38.443) 16:32.558 (1:37.428) 18:11.075 (1:38.517)
19:43.549 (1:32.475)
27 Kennedy, Erin SIU-Edwardsv 19:49.30 19:49.39 1
44.247 (44.247) 2:14.387 (1:30.140) 3:45.835 (1:31.449)
5:20.516 (1:34.681) 6:55.880 (1:35.365) 8:30.897 (1:35.017)
10:09.292 (1:38.396) 11:47.760 (1:38.468) 13:25.084 (1:37.324)
15:05.342 (1:40.258) 16:45.230 (1:39.889) 18:21.914 (1:36.684)
19:49.386 (1:27.473)
28 Dohrmann, Yeshi Tennessee Te 19:40.39 20:04.12 1
44.137 (44.137) 2:14.106 (1:29.969) 3:46.758 (1:32.653)
5:22.986 (1:36.228) 7:00.265 (1:37.280) 8:38.701 (1:38.436)
10:17.530 (1:38.829) 11:57.455 (1:39.925) 13:36.070 (1:38.616)
15:15.587 (1:39.517) 16:56.894 (1:41.308) 18:34.133 (1:37.240)
20:04.115 (1:29.982)
29 O'Donoghue, Meghan Tennessee Te 20:06.20 20:58.53 1
44.162 (44.162) 2:14.224 (1:30.063) 3:46.406 (1:32.183)
5:23.573 (1:37.168) 7:02.951 (1:39.378) 8:45.402 (1:42.452)
10:30.400 (1:44.998) 12:14.936 (1:44.537) 14:00.412 (1:45.477)
15:47.195 (1:46.783) 17:33.243 (1:46.049) 19:20.662 (1:47.419)
20:58.530 (1:37.869)
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
OVC: R 35:54.00 1986 Dawn Smith, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brelsfoard, Emily Eastern Illi 35:59.63 10
2 Wittman, Hannah Belmont 36:02.11 8
3 Britton, Una Eastern Kent 36:04.18 6
4 Lawson, Rebekah SE Missouri 36:10.68 36:27.43 5
5 Westlake, Gloria SE Missouri 36:52.95 4
6 Stam, Ericka Jacksonville 36:43.54 37:17.72 3
7 Reddin, Anna Eastern Kent 37:30.72 2
8 Lacey, Melanie SE Missouri 38:01.26 1
9 Green, Skyler Morehead Sta 38:40.07 38:04.67
10 Field, Natalie Eastern Kent 38:06.37
11 Mullins, Haley Morehead Sta 38:47.32 38:09.64
12 Williams, Krystal Morehead Sta 38:35.60 38:43.08
13 Dominquez, Kimberly Austin Peay 39:14.54
14 Briggs, Haley SIU-Edwardsv 40:17.16 39:57.43
15 Stichnot, Madalyn SE Missouri 40:09.38
16 O'Donoghue, Meghan Tennessee Te 40:49.58
17 Dohrmann, Yeshi Tennessee Te 40:52.15
18 Baker, Abby Murray State 41:09.02
-- Manz, Karina Morehead Sta 36:23.26 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
OVC: R 13.30 1986 Jackie Huphrey, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Amber Tennessee St 13.56 13.52Q 2.0 2
2 Caston, LaDonna SIU-Edwardsv 13.49 13.76Q 0.5 1
3 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 13.78 13.96q 2.0 2
4 Wright, Jatavia SIU-Edwardsv 13.91 14.10q 0.5 1
5 Johnson, Myiah Austin Peay 14.10 14.26q 0.5 1
6 Williams, Crystal Tennessee St 14.33 14.32q 2.0 2
7 Moore, Justine Eastern Illi 14.37 14.46q 0.5 1
8 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 14.13 14.47q 2.0 2
9 Ramsey, Maya Tennessee St 14.73 14.49 2.0 2
10 Washington, Tayla Jacksonville 14.48 14.52 0.5 1
11 Ryan, Katie Eastern Illi 14.81 14.64 2.0 2
12 Olberding, Natalie Austin Peay 15.00 15.13 0.5 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
OVC: R 13.30 1986 Jackie Huphrey, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Amber Tennessee St 13.52 13.46 3.1 10
2 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 13.96 13.51 3.1 8
3 Johnson, Myiah Austin Peay 14.26 13.99 3.1 6
4 Williams, Crystal Tennessee St 14.32 14.22 3.1 5
5 Moore, Justine Eastern Illi 14.46 14.23 3.1 4
6 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 14.47 14.33 3.1 3
7 Wright, Jatavia SIU-Edwardsv 14.10 14.72 3.1 2
-- Caston, LaDonna SIU-Edwardsv 13.76 DNF 3.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OVC: R 58.37 2002 Tanika Smotherman, Austin Peay
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olberding, Natalie Austin Peay 1:02.35 1:02.05Q 2
2 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 1:00.31 1:02.95Q 1
3 Jackson, Amina Eastern Illi 1:02.11 1:02.80q 2
4 Ryan, Katie Eastern Illi 1:04.40 1:04.30q 2
5 Caston, LaDonna SIU-Edwardsv 1:03.16 1:04.31q 1
6 Turner, Ciara SIU-Edwardsv 1:07.31 1:04.85q 2
7 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 1:03.88 1:05.12q 1
8 Master, Tori Eastern Illi 1:04.78 1:05.49q 1
9 Adcock, Taylor Murray State 1:04.17 1:05.71 2
10 Thompson, Rylee Austin Peay 1:07.92 1:06.14 1
11 Dumas, Victoria Jacksonville 1:05.52 1:06.80 1
12 Williams, Crystal Tennessee St 1:08.67 1:09.40 1
13 Florence, Rashelle Eastern Kent 1:16.96 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
OVC: R 58.37 2002 Tanika Smotherman, Austin Peay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 1:02.95 1:00.74 10
2 Jackson, Amina Eastern Illi 1:02.80 1:01.69 8
3 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 1:05.12 1:01.76 6
4 Olberding, Natalie Austin Peay 1:02.05 1:02.42 5
5 Caston, LaDonna SIU-Edwardsv 1:04.31 1:02.50 4
6 Ryan, Katie Eastern Illi 1:04.30 1:03.68 3
7 Master, Tori Eastern Illi 1:05.49 1:06.47 2
8 Turner, Ciara SIU-Edwardsv 1:04.85 1:08.06 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
OVC: R 10:45.45 2009 Juli Koenegstein, Southeast Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chevillard, Cecile Eastern Kent 10:38.26 10:28.81R 10
1:43.048 (1:43.048) 3:08.866 (1:25.818) 4:35.421 (1:26.555)
6:03.174 (1:27.753) 7:31.807 (1:28.633) 9:01.985 (1:30.178)
10:28.810 (1:26.825)
2 Brown, Claire SIU-Edwardsv 10:43.97 10:41.49R 8
1:46.065 (1:46.065) 3:13.992 (1:27.927) 4:42.590 (1:28.598)
6:10.641 (1:28.051) 7:40.090 (1:29.449) 9:11.778 (1:31.688)
10:41.485 (1:29.707)
3 Parks, Erica Morehead Sta 11:33.05 10:56.93 6
1:49.028 (1:49.028) 3:21.245 (1:32.217) 4:53.107 (1:31.862)
6:24.967 (1:31.860) 7:58.372 (1:33.405) 9:29.404 (1:31.032)
10:56.923 (1:27.519)
4 Harahan, Maggie Belmont 11:28.06 11:05.22 5
1:46.568 (1:46.568) 3:15.253 (1:28.685) 4:45.878 (1:30.625)
6:20.251 (1:34.373) 7:57.207 (1:36.956) 9:33.147 (1:35.940)
11:05.216 (1:32.069)
5 Bailey, Hannah Morehead Sta 11:25.55 11:07.64 4
1:49.286 (1:49.286) 3:21.080 (1:31.794) 4:53.121 (1:32.041)
6:25.554 (1:32.433) 7:59.591 (1:34.037) 9:34.093 (1:34.502)
11:07.633 (1:33.540)
6 Garippo, Ruth Eastern Illi 11:29.54 11:16.66 3
1:47.951 (1:47.951) 3:17.746 (1:29.795) 4:48.910 (1:31.164)
6:22.617 (1:33.707) 8:00.752 (1:38.135) 9:41.007 (1:40.255)
11:16.653 (1:35.646)
7 Cline, Rebecca Tennessee Te 11:20.03 2
1:48.676 (1:48.676) 3:17.662 (1:28.986) 4:50.907 (1:33.245)
6:30.478 (1:39.571) 8:09.911 (1:39.433) 9:48.813 (1:38.902)
11:20.026 (1:31.213)
8 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 11:35.35 11:23.52 1
1:47.927 (1:47.927) 3:19.011 (1:31.084) 4:55.647 (1:36.636)
6:34.899 (1:39.252) 8:14.414 (1:39.515) 9:52.128 (1:37.714)
11:23.513 (1:31.385)
9 Knolhoff, Quincy Eastern Illi 11:55.39 11:26.07
1:51.093 (1:51.093) 3:24.584 (1:33.491) 5:00.550 (1:35.966)
6:38.732 (1:38.182) 8:15.387 (1:36.655) 9:52.769 (1:37.382)
11:26.066 (1:33.297)
10 Kirksey, Kendra Austin Peay 11:28.63 11:29.27
1:47.540 (1:47.540) 3:20.980 (1:33.440) 4:54.637 (1:33.657)
6:31.392 (1:36.755) 8:09.708 (1:38.316) 9:50.828 (1:41.120)
11:29.269 (1:38.441)
11 Hardimon, Kelsey Eastern Illi 11:38.67 11:31.59
1:49.275 (1:49.275) 3:21.353 (1:32.078) 4:56.403 (1:35.050)
6:33.272 (1:36.869) 8:12.963 (1:39.691) 9:53.923 (1:40.960)
11:31.585 (1:37.662)
12 Richardet, Kristen SE Missouri 11:56.64 11:51.49
1:52.297 (1:52.297) 3:25.899 (1:33.602) 5:01.440 (1:35.541)
6:41.821 (1:40.381) 8:23.468 (1:41.647) 10:07.549 (1:44.081)
11:51.482 (1:43.933)
13 Shaffer, Cassy Eastern Illi 11:50.45 11:51.52
1:51.405 (1:51.405) 3:27.395 (1:35.990) 5:06.109 (1:38.714)
6:47.937 (1:41.828) 8:31.016 (1:43.079) 10:14.133 (1:43.117)
11:51.511 (1:37.378)
14 Winborne, Peri Tennessee Te 12:25.62 11:56.12
1:52.398 (1:52.398) 3:28.444 (1:36.046) 5:08.069 (1:39.625)
6:50.330 (1:42.261) 8:35.054 (1:44.724) 10:17.941 (1:42.887)
11:56.117 (1:38.176)
15 Seabaugh, Lindsey SE Missouri 12:09.53 12:10.73
1:51.933 (1:51.933) 3:30.303 (1:38.370) 5:13.745 (1:43.442)
6:58.217 (1:44.472) 8:42.930 (1:44.713) 10:28.345 (1:45.415)
12:10.721 (1:42.376)
16 Prince, Oteia Tennessee St 12:06.63 12:35.65
1:47.750 (1:47.750) 3:19.889 (1:32.139) 4:56.467 (1:36.578)
6:44.705 (1:48.238) 8:37.572 (1:52.867) 10:37.662 (2:00.090)
12:35.650 (1:57.988)
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OVC: R 45.40 2000 Southeast Missouri, Southeast Missouri
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tennessee St. 'A' 45.16 45.05R 2 10
1) Dameus, Clairwin 2) Jackson, Ashontae
3) Hughes, Amber 4) Sales, Quanisha
2 Austin Peay 'A' 45.78 45.28R 2 8
1) Jones, Breigh 2) Davis, Maikea
3) Adams, Erika 4) Ross, Kymmalett
3 SE Missouri 'A' 46.57 46.05 2 6
1) Cartwright, Ayonna 2) Ponds, Prenecia
3) Miller, Chelsea 4) Tunti, Cheyenne
4 SIU-Edwardsville 'A' 46.37 46.90 2 5
1) Caston, LaDonna 2) Oranika, Jessica
3) Turner, Ciara 4) Wright, Jatavia
5 Eastern Illinois 'A' 47.13 47.21 2 4
1) Bryant, Kirsten 2) Paramore, Jalisa
3) Susul, Klaudia 4) Walker, Briana
6 Murray State 'A' 48.73 48.03 1 3
1) McAllister, Hannah 2) Yocum, Victoria
3) Adcock, Taylor 4) McNeely, Morgan
7 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 49.04 48.96 1 2
1) Florence, Rashelle 2) Gabriel, Tekel
3) Szarabajko, Alexandra 4) Koplyay, Katherine
8 Tennessee Tech 'A' 50.39 49.53 1 1
1) McGee, Brittany 2) Cotto, Brittany
3) Keck, Kelli 4) Mills, Chelsea
-- Jacksonville St. 'A' 47.12 DNF 2
1) Washington, Tayla 2) Hampton, S'Kayia
3) Davis, JaNisha 4) Barrett, Shamira
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
OVC: R 3:40.57 1991 Murray State, Murray State
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tennessee St. 'A' 3:40.25 3:39.99R 2 10
1) Jackson, Ashontae 2) Sales, Quanisha
3) Dameus, Clairwin 4) Hughes, Amber
1:50.247 (1:50.247) 2:45.864 (55.617) 3:39.985 (54.122)
2 Austin Peay 'A' 3:42.74 3:41.21 2 8
1) Jones, Breigh 2) Gray, Jessica
3) Davis, Maikea 4) Morris, Terri
1:52.026 (1:52.026) 2:46.742 (54.717) 3:41.210 (54.468)
3 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:49.56 3:47.75 2 6
1) Jackson, Amina 2) Dean, Dhiaa
3) Nicholson, Camelia 4) Fouch, Ashley
1:53.694 (1:53.694) 2:50.639 (56.945) 3:47.746 (57.108)
4 SE Missouri 'A' 3:54.28 3:53.08 2 5
1) Spears, Jovannie 2) Tunti, Cheyenne
3) Cartwright, Ayonna 4) Ponds, Prenecia
1:53.690 (1:53.690) 2:53.161 (59.472) 3:53.079 (59.918)
5 Belmont 'A' 3:55.79 3:53.29 2 4
1) Carrigan, Anna 2) Williams, Tanisha
3) Huning, Megan 4) Davis, Emily
1:56.804 (1:56.804) 2:57.441 (1:00.638) 3:53.284 (55.843)
6 SIU-Edwardsville 'A' 3:43.90 3:54.53 2 3
1) Caston, LaDonna 2) Oranika, Jessica
3) Sikorski, Francesca 4) Hale, Kirby
2:03.166 (2:03.166) 2:57.420 (54.254) 3:54.530 (57.110)
7 Jacksonville St. 'A' 3:56.24 3:54.55 2 2
1) Dumas, Victoria 2) Barrett, Shamira
3) Tracy, Kevyn 4) Parham, Jasmine
1:59.945 (1:59.945) 2:58.129 (58.184) 3:54.541 (56.413)
8 Murray State 'A' 3:57.36 3:57.54 1 1
1) Yocum, Victoria 2) Gilmore, Emma
3) Adcock, Taylor 4) Forshey, Katie
1:58.411 (1:58.411) 2:57.256 (58.845) 3:57.538 (1:00.283)
9 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 4:17.93 4:05.59 1
1) Koplyay, Katherine 2) Gabriel, Tekel
3) Miller, Hannah 4) Rutherford, Shannon
2:01.713 (2:01.713) 3:02.291 (1:00.578) 4:05.584 (1:03.294)
10 Tennessee Tech 'A' 4:18.12 4:13.09 1
1) Connell, Dalis 2) Westbrook, Atlanta
3) Cotto, Brittany 4) Kimball, Brooklyn
2:03.969 (2:03.969) 3:08.178 (1:04.209) 4:13.081 (1:04.903)
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 1.80m 1983 Clarissa Gregory, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly, Brianna Austin Peay 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
2 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 1.61m J1.65m 5-05.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
3 Forshey, Katie Murray State 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
3 Conway, Ashley Murray State 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
3 Burr, JaLyn Tennessee St 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 4.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
7 Pitts, Kaylnn Austin Peay 1.52m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O O XXX
7 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 1.66m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.50
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O XXX
9 Sowash, Abi SE Missouri 1.61m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
9 Linklater, Jilian Belmont 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
11 Wrieden, Sarah Belmont 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 Keyes, Erin Tennessee Te 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
12 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
14 Whyatt, Sharmill Tennessee St 1.65m J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
15 Szarabajko, Alexandra Eastern Kent 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
-- Brown, Jessica SE Missouri NH
1.50
XXX
-- Mosby, Chante SE Missouri 1.66m NH
1.50 1.55
P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 4.00m 2013 Jade Riebold, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reid, Annemarie Eastern Illi 3.78m 3.80m 12-05.50 10
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XO XXX
2 Wieber, Kirstie Eastern Illi 3.67m 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXX
3 Lovett, Sadie Eastern Illi 3.70m J3.65m 11-11.75 6
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XO XXX
4 Grajales, Erica SE Missouri 3.67m 3.50m 11-05.75 5
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
5 Basch, Molly Austin Peay 3.53m 3.35m 10-11.75 4
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXX
6 Cooper, Libby Belmont 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00 3
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO O XXX
7 Walters, Bobbi Belmont 3.10m J3.05m 10-00.00 2
2.90 3.05 3.20
XXO O XXX
-- LeGrand, Chleo Murray State 3.23m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Rosenberger, Lauralyn Eastern Illi 3.78m NH
3.35
XXX
-- Strange, Samantha Jacksonville 3.00m NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
OVC: R 6.26m 1988 Sherrie Bingham, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 6.11m 6.22m 0.3 20-05.00 10
5.64m(+0.0) 5.87m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.98m(0.5) 6.22m(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
2 Jackson, Ashontae Tennessee St 5.76m 6.02m -0.5 19-09.00 8
5.94m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 6.02m(-0.5)
3 Paramore, Jalisa Eastern Illi 6.19m 5.96m 0.9 19-06.75 6
5.34m(0.2) 5.81m(1.1) 5.95m(0.4) 5.96m(0.9) 5.80m(0.9) 5.96m(0.3)
4 Woods, Ashleigh Austin Peay 5.66m 5.83m 0.6 19-01.50 5
5.52m(0.9) 5.64m(0.9) 5.83m(0.6) 5.58m(1.0) 5.34m(1.4) 5.67m(-1.7)
5 Burr, JaLyn Tennessee St 5.71m 5.75m 0.2 18-10.50 4
5.75m(0.2) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.5) 5.45m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.44m(-0.1)
6 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 5.89m 5.70m 0.8 18-08.50 3
5.49m(0.9) 5.70m(0.8) 5.42m(-0.1) FOUL(0.3) 5.25m(0.4) 5.69m(1.0)
7 Conway, Ashley Murray State 5.69m 5.61m 0.9 18-05.00 2
FOUL(0.3) 5.47m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 5.41m(0.5) 5.41m(0.5) 5.61m(0.9)
8 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 5.96m 5.49m -0.2 18-00.25 1
5.45m(-0.1) 5.49m(-0.2) 5.31m(0.2) 5.36m(1.0) 5.42m(0.7) 5.26m(1.2)
9 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 5.48m 5.47m 0.5 17-11.50
FOUL(-0.5) 5.47m(0.5) 5.25m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.33m(1.0) 5.17m(1.0)
10 Jones, Chancis Austin Peay 5.76m 5.43m 0.8 17-09.75
5.43m(0.8) 4.91m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
11 Pitts, Kaylnn Austin Peay 5.68m 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
5.08m(0.3) 5.13m(-0.2) 5.39m(+0.0)
12 Szarabajko, Alexandra Eastern Kent 5.44m J5.39m +0.0 17-08.25
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.39m(+0.0)
13 Austin, Kiara Murray State 5.46m 5.28m 0.4 17-04.00
5.28m(0.4) 4.83m(0.7) FOUL(0.2)
14 Westbrook, Atlanta Tennessee Te 5.36m 5.12m 0.7 16-09.75
5.09m(1.4) 5.12m(0.7) 4.84m(0.6)
15 Johnson, Ahshane SE Missouri 5.70m 4.98m -0.1 16-04.25
FOUL(-0.2) 4.98m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1)
16 Jachino, Jill Murray State 4.94m 4.52m 0.5 14-10.00
4.52m(0.5) PASS PASS
-- Keck, Kelli Tennessee Te 4.89m FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
-- Mills, Chelsea Tennessee Te 5.16m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
-- Wright, Jatavia SIU-Edwardsv 5.90m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
OVC: R 13.39m 2000 Andreja Ribac, Middle Tennesse
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wright, Jatavia SIU-Edwardsv 12.65m 12.77m 1.9 41-10.75 10
12.77m(1.9) 12.46m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 12.29m(-0.3) 12.68m(1.1) 12.63m(0.9)
2 Pitts, Kaylnn Austin Peay 12.53m 12.63m 0.9 41-05.25 8
12.14m(0.7) 12.41m(0.4) 12.48m(2.4) 12.26m(0.2) 12.63m(0.9) 12.02m(-0.7)
3 Moye, Kim SE Missouri 11.84m 12.34m 0.3 40-06.00 6
11.94m(3.2) 11.59m(+0.0) 12.32m(1.4) 12.09m(-0.1) 12.34m(0.3) 12.25m(0.8)
4 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 12.23m 12.31m 1.2 40-04.75 5
FOUL(2.7) 12.01m(2.9) 12.31m(1.2) 11.63m(1.1) 12.06m(0.6) 12.05m(1.1)
5 Woods, Ashleigh Austin Peay 12.07m 12.24m 2.9 40-02.00 4
11.79m(0.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.24m(2.9) 11.93m(0.3) 12.02m(2.6) 11.34m(0.2)
6 Austin, Kiara Murray State 12.00m 12.15m 2.1 39-10.50 3
12.15m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) 11.75m(1.3) 11.64m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.7)
7 Jones, Chancis Austin Peay 12.08m 12.04m 0.4 39-06.00 2
FOUL(2.4) 12.04m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) 12.00m(0.8) 11.89m(1.1) FOUL(-0.5)
8 Johnson, Ahshane SE Missouri 12.43m 11.99m 0.1 39-04.00 1
11.95m(0.1) 11.99m(0.1) 11.85m(2.5) PASS PASS PASS
9 Burr, JaLyn Tennessee St 12.10m 11.82m 1.3 38-09.50
FOUL(2.1) 11.59m(0.5) 11.76m(1.4) 11.52m(0.3) 11.82m(1.3) 11.69m(-0.2)
10 Westbrook, Atlanta Tennessee Te 11.49m 11.42m 2.5 37-05.75
FOUL(1.8) 11.29m(1.2) 11.42m(2.5)
11 Jachino, Jill Murray State 10.92m 11.39m 1.9 37-04.50
11.39m(1.9) 11.17m(0.6) 11.05m(1.0)
12 Townsend, Amber Tennessee St 11.55m 11.34m 0.5 37-02.50
11.34m(0.5) FOUL(2.2) 11.33m(+0.0)
13 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 11.50m 11.19m 1.4 36-08.50
10.94m(1.6) 11.19m(1.4) 11.16m(0.1)
14 Brown, Jessica SE Missouri 10.95m 0.8 35-11.25
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 10.95m(0.8)
15 Keck, Kelli Tennessee Te 10.21m 10.31m -0.2 33-10.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 10.31m(-0.2)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 15.74m 2010 Kandace Arnold, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 15.42m 15.19m 49-10.00 10
14.68m 14.82m FOUL FOUL 15.19m FOUL
2 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 15.01m 15.00m 49-02.50 8
14.08m 15.00m 14.42m 14.49m 14.25m FOUL
3 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 14.26m 14.32m 46-11.75 6
13.91m FOUL 13.70m 13.36m FOUL 14.32m
4 Logan, Brittani Tennessee St 13.59m 14.06m 46-01.50 5
13.85m 13.36m FOUL 13.84m 14.06m 13.27m
5 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 13.98m 13.77m 45-02.25 4
13.55m 13.77m 13.72m 13.56m FOUL FOUL
6 Hampl, Elizabeth SIU-Edwardsv 13.29m 13.45m 44-01.50 3
12.32m 12.26m 12.89m 13.45m 12.54m 13.21m
7 Howse, Janie Eastern Illi 12.95m 13.19m 43-03.25 2
13.19m 13.11m FOUL 12.82m 12.54m 12.96m
8 Smith, Condia Eastern Illi 12.31m 13.16m 43-02.25 1
12.15m 12.32m 12.96m 13.16m 12.52m 12.82m
9 Buckwalter, Bryn Eastern Illi 12.83m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.35m 12.86m 12.85m 11.90m 12.39m 12.16m
10 Kelly, Raven Eastern Illi 12.52m 12.78m 41-11.25
11.82m 12.78m 12.27m
11 Lauzon, Megan SIU-Edwardsv 12.66m 12.66m 41-06.50
11.39m 11.58m 12.66m
12 Davis, Angel Tennessee St 12.82m 12.49m 40-11.75
11.06m FOUL 12.49m
13 Brown, Taelor Eastern Kent 11.85m 38-10.50
10.56m 11.85m 11.43m
14 Schmelzer, Autumn Austin Peay 10.97m 10.90m 35-09.25
10.23m 10.90m 10.71m
15 Dove, Jessica Eastern Kent 9.94m 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m 9.48m FOUL
-- Sobon, Mary Belmont 12.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moss, Danielle Jacksonville 13.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 50.76m 1981 Victoria Gay, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 52.32m 49.66m 162-11 10
49.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.12m FOUL
2 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 43.54m 44.64m 146-05 8
FOUL 42.10m 43.91m FOUL 43.91m 44.64m
3 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 44.61m 44.42m 145-09 6
FOUL 44.13m FOUL 40.13m 44.42m 43.20m
4 Howse, Janie Eastern Illi 43.79m 42.71m 140-01 5
42.71m 42.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.56m
5 Lauzon, Megan SIU-Edwardsv 40.18m 42.61m 139-09 4
40.98m 41.60m 39.04m 42.61m FOUL 41.68m
6 Yslas, Lacy Tennessee Te 38.93m 42.41m 139-02 3
41.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.41m
7 Sobon, Mary Belmont 42.59m 42.38m 139-00 2
35.52m FOUL 42.38m FOUL FOUL 40.03m
8 Smith, Condia Eastern Illi 43.75m 41.05m 134-08 1
39.94m 41.05m 40.98m FOUL 41.00m FOUL
9 Davis, Angel Tennessee St 42.24m 40.55m 133-00
39.30m 31.27m 39.95m FOUL 40.55m FOUL
10 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 41.10m 39.68m 130-02
39.68m FOUL FOUL
11 Todd, Jaelyn Tennessee Te 35.89m 34.45m 113-00
34.45m 31.58m 30.53m
12 Buckwalter, Bryn Eastern Illi 40.95m 34.34m 112-08
33.38m 34.34m FOUL
13 Kington, Makayla Tennessee Te 32.39m 34.25m 112-04
28.94m 34.25m 32.47m
14 Schmelzer, Autumn Austin Peay 36.19m 31.63m 103-09
31.12m 31.63m 31.58m
-- Logan, Brittani Tennessee St 29.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diana, Nicollette Eastern Illi 37.74m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 52.82m 2013 Tonia Pratt, Murray State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hampl, Elizabeth SIU-Edwardsv 60.46m 60.97mR 200-00 10
57.98m 58.99m FOUL 52.44m 58.10m 60.97m
2 Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 58.30m 57.97mR 190-02 8
56.09m 57.97m 56.93m 54.08m 56.66m 54.43m
3 Pratt, Tonia Murray State 56.23m 57.48mR 188-07 6
46.94m 54.27m 55.27m 57.15m 57.48m 56.19m
4 Pfeiffer, Bethany SE Missouri 51.76m 54.84mR 179-11 5
52.64m 52.35m 54.22m 53.28m 54.84m 53.09m
5 Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 57.71m 54.72mR 179-06 4
54.72m 52.02m 53.67m 51.96m FOUL FOUL
6 Smith, Condia Eastern Illi 48.53m 51.62m 169-04 3
FOUL 51.62m FOUL FOUL 45.77m 51.26m
7 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 50.61m 48.88m 160-04 2
46.33m 47.22m 48.47m FOUL 46.08m 48.88m
8 Howse, Janie Eastern Illi 45.31m 48.19m 158-01 1
48.19m 45.92m 46.35m 46.63m 45.97m 47.86m
9 Sobon, Mary Belmont 48.20m 48.01m 157-06
46.75m 47.52m 47.90m 48.01m FOUL FOUL
10 Kelly, Raven Eastern Illi 47.42m 47.56m 156-00
47.56m 45.62m 46.86m
11 Leyendecker, Alyssa Jacksonville 48.61m 46.19m 151-06
46.07m 45.25m 46.19m
12 Hardin, Josie Belmont 47.37m 45.84m 150-05
45.74m 45.84m 43.10m
13 Walters, Bobbi Belmont 36.99m 43.16m 141-07
FOUL 43.16m FOUL
14 Buckwalter, Bryn Eastern Illi 43.67m 42.66m 139-11
41.59m 42.66m FOUL
15 McCarthy, Brianna Murray State 41.86m 41.91m 137-06
40.52m 39.55m 41.91m
16 Schleper, Alexis Murray State 40.18m 41.65m 136-08
40.70m 41.65m 40.87m
17 Lauzon, Megan SIU-Edwardsv 41.09m 41.10m 134-10
41.10m FOUL FOUL
18 Hunter, Megan Eastern Kent 40.59m 37.90m 124-04
37.90m FOUL FOUL
19 Davis, Angel Tennessee St 39.69m 37.88m 124-03
FOUL 37.88m FOUL
20 Logan, Brittani Tennessee St 39.08m 36.76m 120-07
FOUL 36.76m FOUL
21 Schmelzer, Autumn Austin Peay 39.81m 35.34m 115-11
FOUL FOUL 35.34m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 46.28m 2010 Samantha Espiricueta, Southeast Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pfeiffer, Bethany SE Missouri 47.01m 44.13m 144-09 10
41.03m 44.13m 43.87m 38.14m 39.83m FOUL
2 Prince, Taylor Jacksonville 41.13m 41.46m 136-00 8
41.46m 39.35m 40.13m 39.86m 38.59m 35.31m
3 Potts, Sydney Murray State 41.69m 39.94m 131-00 6
FOUL 34.26m 39.94m FOUL 38.64m 36.78m
4 Schmelzer, Autumn Austin Peay 33.05m 37.46m 122-11 5
FOUL 37.46m 31.33m 30.35m 34.45m FOUL
5 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 35.29m 36.74m 120-06 4
35.77m FOUL 32.99m 34.69m 36.74m 33.95m
6 Williams, Maribeth Jacksonville 36.52m 36.45m 119-07 3
31.76m 35.50m 33.39m 34.78m 36.11m 36.45m
7 Gapelu, Courtney SE Missouri 36.11m 118-06 2
31.28m 36.11m 35.70m FOUL 33.76m FOUL
8 Smith, Condia Eastern Illi 37.88m 35.62m 116-10 1
32.79m 31.23m 35.62m FOUL 32.90m 33.85m
9 Yslas, Lacy Tennessee Te 36.03m 35.36m 116-00
FOUL FOUL 35.36m 33.85m 35.15m 35.36m
10 Berkley, Kennedy Murray State 34.74m 31.60m 103-08
30.31m 31.60m FOUL
11 Diana, Nicollette Eastern Illi 33.08m 31.54m 103-06
27.30m FOUL 31.54m
12 McGuire, Mallory Jacksonville 32.56m 31.08m 102-00
28.79m 31.08m FOUL
13 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 30.62m 28.67m 94-01
FOUL FOUL 28.67m
14 Whyatt, Sharmill Tennessee St 31.55m 27.53m 90-04
FOUL 27.53m 23.41m
15 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 32.83m 25.02m 82-01
20.04m 25.02m 22.72m
-- Davis, Angel Tennessee St 27.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hall, Sarah SE Missouri 35.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 24.64 0.8 2 920
2 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 25.59 0.8 2 833
3 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 26.74 1.2 1 734
4 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 26.79 0.8 2 729
5 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 26.83 1.2 1 726
6 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 26.93 0.8 2 718
7 Conway, Ashley Murray State 27.68 0.8 2 656
8 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 28.05 1.2 1 627
9 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 28.73 1.2 1 574
10 Berkley, Kennedy Murray State 30.26 1.2 1 464
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 2:25.37 752
1:09.240 (1:09.240) 2:25.367 (1:16.128)
2 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 2:27.51 724
1:03.757 (1:03.757) 2:27.506 (1:23.749)
3 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 2:34.40 639
1:16.511 (1:16.511) 2:34.400 (1:17.889)
4 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 2:35.09 630
1:10.825 (1:10.825) 2:35.089 (1:24.264)
5 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 2:39.79 575
1:12.035 (1:12.035) 2:39.784 (1:27.749)
6 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 2:41.08 561
1:10.869 (1:10.869) 2:41.080 (1:30.212)
7 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 2:43.16 537
1:17.147 (1:17.147) 2:43.160 (1:26.013)
8 Conway, Ashley Murray State 2:43.23 536
1:17.202 (1:17.202) 2:43.229 (1:26.027)
9 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 2:47.87 486
1:09.826 (1:09.826) 2:47.866 (1:38.040)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 13.94 -1.2 1 987
2 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 14.70 0.2 2 882
3 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 15.36 0.2 2 795
4 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 15.60 -1.2 1 764
5 Conway, Ashley Murray State 15.83 0.2 2 735
6 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 16.37 0.2 2 670
6 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 16.37 -1.2 1 670
8 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 16.54 0.2 2 649
9 Berkley, Kennedy Murray State 16.87 -1.2 1 611
10 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 17.05 -1.2 1 591
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
XO XXO XO XXO XXX
1 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O O XXO XO XXX
1 Conway, Ashley Murray State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O P O O XO O XXX
4 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O XO O XXX
5 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O O O O O XXO XO XXX
6 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
XO P O O XXX
7 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O O XXX
8 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O O O XO O XXX
9 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O O O XXO XXX
9 Berkley, Kennedy Murray State 1.34m 4-04.75 449
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
O O XO XXO XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 6.08m 0.3 19-11.50 874
5.70m(0.6) 6.08m(0.3) 6.02m(0.5)
2 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 5.54m 0.7 18-02.25 712
5.16m(+0.0) 5.54m(0.7) FOUL(1.4)
3 Conway, Ashley Murray State 5.39m 0.7 17-08.25 668
5.31m(0.5) 5.39m(0.7) 5.37m(0.3)
4 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 5.28m 0.7 17-04.00 637
5.28m(0.7) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.27m(1.4)
5 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 5.26m 0.6 17-03.25 631
5.16m(0.2) 5.26m(0.6) 5.18m(1.1)
6 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 5.20m 0.4 17-00.75 614
5.07m(0.4) 5.20m(0.4) 5.15m(0.9)
7 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 5.10m 0.6 16-08.75 587
4.71m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.10m(0.6)
8 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 5.01m 0.6 16-05.25 562
5.01m(0.6) 4.89m(0.9) 4.87m(1.0)
9 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 4.75m 0.8 15-07.00 492
4.75m(0.8) 4.61m(0.7) 4.58m(1.5)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Conway, Ashley Murray State 11.96m 39-03.00 658
FOUL 11.96m 11.96m
2 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 10.97m 36-00.00 593
10.22m 10.65m 10.97m
3 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 10.72m 35-02.00 577
10.72m 9.71m PASS
4 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 10.33m 33-10.75 551
10.33m PASS 9.02m
5 Berkley, Kennedy Murray State 9.59m 31-05.75 503
9.47m 9.59m FOUL
6 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.40m 7.19m 8.29m
7 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 9.24m 30-03.75 480
9.03m 8.94m 9.24m
8 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 8.26m 27-01.25 416
8.13m 8.26m FOUL
9 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 7.92m 26-00.00 394
FOUL 7.92m 6.39m
10 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.79m 7.20m 7.61m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 36.75m 120-07 605
31.13m 36.39m 36.75m
2 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 32.05m 105-02 515
30.01m 32.05m 30.26m
3 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 31.38m 102-11 503
27.15m 31.27m 31.38m
4 Conway, Ashley Murray State 30.01m 98-05 477
29.09m 27.24m 30.01m
5 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 26.26m 86-02 406
23.86m 22.09m 26.26m
6 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 25.03m 82-01 383
FOUL 25.03m FOUL
7 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 24.37m 79-11 370
23.03m 24.37m 20.57m
8 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 22.19m 72-10 330
21.18m 22.19m 21.71m
9 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 21.70m 71-02 321
18.69m 21.70m FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dameus, Clairwin Tennessee St 5283 5399 10
2 Conway, Ashley Murray State 4513 8
3 Ritter, Macy SE Missouri 4506 6
4 James, Kailey Eastern Illi 4162 4425 5
5 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 4307 4
6 Johnson, Jasmine SIU-Edwardsv 4099 3
7 Woolum, Ashley Eastern Kent 4040 2
8 Oladakun, Felicia Tennessee St 3854 3864 1
9 Corzine, Kaitlyn Eastern Illi 3493 3705
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OVC: R 10.24 1994 Roaland McGee, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Henderson, Jerome Tennessee St 10.65 10.42 1.2 10
2 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 10.42 10.45 1.2 8
3 Johnson, Kaleel Eastern Illi 10.53 10.60 1.2 6
4 Robinson, Jamal Eastern Illi 10.60 10.62 1.2 5
5 Farr, Kendrick SE Missouri 10.90 10.80 1.2 4
6 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris Eastern Illi 10.79 10.83 1.2 3
7 Alexander, Travon Tennessee St 10.96 10.93 1.2 2
8 Brown, Daniel Eastern Kent 10.98 11.08 1.2 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OVC: R 20.56 1985 Dwight Johnson, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Ahmad SIU-Edwardsv 21.32 21.52Q 0.1 1
2 Edwards, Calvin Eastern Illi 21.16 21.58Q 1.6 2
3 Klavins, Braxton SIU-Edwardsv 20.81 21.53q 0.1 1
4 Johnson, Kaleel Eastern Illi 21.75q 1.6 2
5 Robinson, Jamal Eastern Illi 21.90 21.97q 1.6 2
6 Inniger, John Belmont 21.80 22.08q 1.6 2
7 Henderson, Jerome Tennessee St 21.20 22.11q 1.6 2
8 Farr, Kendrick SE Missouri 22.14q 1.6 2
9 Johnson, Michael Tennessee St 21.76 22.23 0.1 1
10 Stokes, Perry Tennessee St 22.19 22.43 1.6 2
11 Brown, Daniel Eastern Kent 22.43 22.51 0.1 1
12 Williamson, Derek Eastern Illi 22.03 22.58 0.1 1
13 Hippolyte, Osafa Tennessee St 22.10 22.71 0.1 1
14 Contini, Alanzo Belmont 22.17 22.85 1.6 2
15 Howard, Toby Eastern Kent 23.10 23.27 0.1 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
OVC: R 20.56 1985 Dwight Johnson, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Klavins, Braxton SIU-Edwardsv 21.53 21.18 -1.2 10
2 Evans, Ahmad SIU-Edwardsv 21.52 21.40 -1.2 8
3 Edwards, Calvin Eastern Illi 21.58 21.42 -1.2 6
4 Robinson, Jamal Eastern Illi 21.97 21.73 -1.2 5
5 Inniger, John Belmont 22.08 22.07 -1.2 4
6 Johnson, Kaleel Eastern Illi 21.75 22.45 -1.2 3
7 Farr, Kendrick SE Missouri 22.14 22.61 -1.2 2
8 Henderson, Jerome Tennessee St 22.11 22.76 -1.2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OVC: R 45.64 1994 Terrance Branch, Southeast Missouri
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Calvin Eastern Illi 47.23 48.09Q 2
2 Klavins, Braxton SIU-Edwardsv 46.81 48.86Q 1
3 Evans, Ahmad SIU-Edwardsv 50.44 48.75q 2
4 Johnson, Michael Tennessee St 48.16 48.96q 2
5 Williamson, Derek Eastern Illi 49.21 49.27q 1
6 Guthrie, Jakeenan Tennessee St 50.00 49.28q 1
7 Stokes, Perry Tennessee St 49.54 49.53q 1
8 Maise, Ellis SE Missouri 50.34 50.42q 2
9 Contini, Alanzo Belmont 49.89 50.77 2
10 Smith, Davinn SIU-Edwardsv 49.54 50.84 2
11 Hippolyte, Osafa Tennessee St 50.09 51.09 1
12 Scott, Brent Belmont 52.43 51.16 1
13 Ross, Kevin Eastern Kent 52.92 52.19 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
OVC: R 45.64 1994 Terrance Branch, Southeast Missouri
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Klavins, Braxton SIU-Edwardsv 48.86 46.43 10
2 Edwards, Calvin Eastern Illi 48.09 47.29 8
3 Johnson, Michael Tennessee St 48.96 47.79 6
4 Evans, Ahmad SIU-Edwardsv 48.75 48.04 5
5 Williamson, Derek Eastern Illi 49.27 48.66 4
6 Guthrie, Jakeenan Tennessee St 49.28 49.09 3
7 Maise, Ellis SE Missouri 50.42 49.86 2
8 Stokes, Perry Tennessee St 49.53 50.50 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
OVC: R 1:49.04 1976 David Warren, Murray State
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorsey, Ephraim Eastern Illi 1:53.54 1:52.15Q 1 1:52.147
54.477 (54.477) 1:52.147 (57.670)
2 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu Belmont 1:51.28 1:52.60Q 3
55.451 (55.451) 1:52.598 (57.148)
3 Zouhry, Anass Eastern Kent 1:53.09Q 2
56.353 (56.353) 1:53.089 (56.737)
4 Prince, Quamel Tennessee St 1:50.63 1:52.15Q 1 1:52.150
54.056 (54.056) 1:52.150 (58.094)
5 Kichuk, Eamonn Belmont 1:52.17 1:53.18Q 2
56.413 (56.413) 1:53.175 (56.763)
6 Bell, Desmond Morehead Sta 1:52.11 1:53.84Q 3
55.529 (55.529) 1:53.837 (58.308)
7 Kigen, Erick Belmont 1:50.70 1:53.26q 2
56.871 (56.871) 1:53.253 (56.382)
8 Basting, Bryce Eastern Illi 1:55.03 1:54.28q 2
56.669 (56.669) 1:54.273 (57.604)
9 Vandermosten, Sean Eastern Kent 1:55.54 1:54.59 3
56.149 (56.149) 1:54.582 (58.433)
10 Pedziwiatr, Mark Eastern Illi 1:55.55 1:54.75 2
56.760 (56.760) 1:54.745 (57.985)
11 Kliem, Clint SIU-Edwardsv 1:54.94 3
55.907 (55.907) 1:54.937 (59.030)
12 Gibson, Kurtis Belmont 1:55.88 1:57.80 1
55.590 (55.590) 1:57.800 (1:02.210)
13 Holmes, Tyler SE Missouri 1:55.52 1:58.37 3
56.529 (56.529) 1:58.366 (1:01.837)
14 Williams, Jerome Eastern Kent 1:57.21 1:58.52 2
57.038 (57.038) 1:58.513 (1:01.475)
15 Dixon, Clay Morehead Sta 1:56.45 1:58.56 1
55.620 (55.620) 1:58.552 (1:02.933)
16 Hesselbjerg, Ole Eastern Kent 2:00.45 3
57.167 (57.167) 2:00.444 (1:03.278)
17 Ross, Cole SE Missouri 2:01.86 2:00.57 1
57.886 (57.886) 2:00.568 (1:02.683)
18 Glaub, Jessy SIU-Edwardsv 2:01.71 2:00.63 1
55.852 (55.852) 2:00.630 (1:04.778)
19 Shivers, Adam SE Missouri 1:59.86 2:01.00 3
56.842 (56.842) 2:00.999 (1:04.158)
20 Mefford, Nathan SIU-Edwardsv 2:00.28 2:01.03 3
57.314 (57.314) 2:01.024 (1:03.710)
21 Nicholson, Theodore Tennessee St 2:00.65 2:02.00 2
56.630 (56.630) 2:02.000 (1:05.370)
22 Ballard, Ryan Eastern Illi 1:53.42 2:04.25 1
56.258 (56.258) 2:04.242 (1:07.984)
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
OVC: R 1:49.04 1976 David Warren, Murray State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kigen, Erick Belmont 1:53.26 1:50.50 10
53.633 (53.633) 1:50.495 (56.863)
2 Bell, Desmond Morehead Sta 1:53.84 1:50.66 8
54.223 (54.223) 1:50.659 (56.436)
3 Prince, Quamel Tennessee St 1:52.15 1:50.90 6
53.423 (53.423) 1:50.893 (57.470)
4 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu Belmont 1:52.60 1:52.42 5
54.380 (54.380) 1:52.414 (58.035)
5 Zouhry, Anass Eastern Kent 1:53.09 1:53.73 4
53.866 (53.866) 1:53.725 (59.860)
6 Basting, Bryce Eastern Illi 1:54.28 1:56.31 3
54.704 (54.704) 1:56.308 (1:01.605)
7 Kichuk, Eamonn Belmont 1:53.18 2:00.02 2
56.462 (56.462) 2:00.013 (1:03.551)
-- Dorsey, Ephraim Eastern Illi 1:52.15 DNF
54.020 (54.020)
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
OVC: R 3:44.64 1977 Ray Flynn, East Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu Belmont 3:44.98 3:47.03 2 10
44.533 (44.533) 1:46.409 (1:01.877) 2:48.794 (1:02.385)
3:47.025 (58.232)
2 Bouchikhi, Soufiane Eastern Kent 3:47.61 3:47.20 2 8
44.350 (44.350) 1:46.155 (1:01.805) 2:48.912 (1:02.757)
3:47.193 (58.282)
3 Kosgey, Amos Eastern Kent 3:52.85 3:49.70 2 6
44.600 (44.600) 1:46.598 (1:01.998) 2:49.090 (1:02.493)
3:49.695 (1:00.605)
4 Hesslau, Mike Eastern Illi 3:51.23 3:50.72 2 5
44.568 (44.568) 1:46.933 (1:02.365) 2:49.639 (1:02.707)
3:50.718 (1:01.079)
5 Kigen, Erick Belmont 3:49.59 3:54.20 2 4
44.409 (44.409) 1:46.690 (1:02.282) 2:49.772 (1:03.082)
3:54.192 (1:04.420)
6 Black, Matt Eastern Illi 3:54.63 3:54.85 2 3
45.432 (45.432) 1:47.964 (1:02.533) 2:52.969 (1:05.005)
3:54.843 (1:01.874)
7 Vandermosten, Sean Eastern Kent 3:53.04 3:55.41 2 2
44.237 (44.237) 1:47.098 (1:02.862) 2:52.750 (1:05.653)
3:55.404 (1:02.654)
8 Calio, Joe Eastern Illi 3:57.86 3:55.82 2 1
45.375 (45.375) 1:48.890 (1:03.515) 2:53.289 (1:04.399)
3:55.819 (1:02.530)
9 Kliem, Clint SIU-Edwardsv 3:55.16 3:56.04 2
45.014 (45.014) 1:48.913 (1:03.899) 2:53.199 (1:04.287)
3:56.037 (1:02.838)
10 Everett, David Belmont 3:51.21 4:00.84 2
45.155 (45.155) 1:48.090 (1:02.935) 2:52.073 (1:03.983)
4:00.838 (1:08.765)
11 Pedziwiatr, Mark Eastern Illi 4:02.15 4:01.16 1
45.775 (45.775) 1:50.891 (1:05.117) 2:57.780 (1:06.889)
4:01.160 (1:03.380)
12 Strotheide, Colten SE Missouri 4:05.47 4:01.48 1
45.578 (45.578) 1:51.308 (1:05.730) 2:58.284 (1:06.977)
4:01.474 (1:03.190)
13 Maton, Marc SE Missouri 3:53.56 4:05.38 2
45.245 (45.245) 1:48.384 (1:03.139) 2:53.053 (1:04.669)
4:05.379 (1:12.327)
14 Stoverink, Tyson SE Missouri 4:07.48 4:08.16 1
45.823 (45.823) 1:50.626 (1:04.804) 2:58.050 (1:07.424)
4:08.153 (1:10.103)
15 Brown, Shane SE Missouri 4:08.05 4:12.25 1
46.165 (46.165) 1:52.254 (1:06.089) 3:01.066 (1:08.813)
4:12.241 (1:11.175)
16 Morgeson, Evan SIU-Edwardsv 4:21.89 4:26.47 1
45.536 (45.536) 1:49.984 (1:04.448) 3:00.438 (1:10.454)
4:26.463 (1:26.025)
-- Hesselbjerg, Ole Eastern Kent 4:01.54 DNF 2
43.990 (43.990) 1:45.927 (1:01.937)
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
OVC: R 14:02.05 1977 Tony Staynings, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bouchikhi, Soufiane Eastern Kent 13:45.92 14:19.13 10
36.255 (36.255) 1:44.335 (1:08.080) 2:52.144 (1:07.810)
4:00.136 (1:07.993) 5:08.387 (1:08.251) 6:17.030 (1:08.643)
7:26.176 (1:09.147) 8:34.981 (1:08.805) 9:43.983 (1:09.003)
10:53.585 (1:09.603) 12:03.356 (1:09.772) 13:12.364 (1:09.008)
14:19.126 (1:06.763)
2 Torotich, Ben Eastern Kent 14:30.99 14:54.13 8
36.852 (36.852) 1:44.796 (1:07.945) 2:52.366 (1:07.570)
4:00.434 (1:08.069) 5:09.296 (1:08.862) 6:21.558 (1:12.263)
7:35.116 (1:13.559) 8:49.363 (1:14.248) 10:02.882 (1:13.519)
11:17.134 (1:14.253) 12:30.349 (1:13.215) 13:45.706 (1:15.357)
14:54.122 (1:08.417)
3 Meddles, Wade Eastern Kent 13:46.27 14:54.87 6
38.001 (38.001) 1:47.915 (1:09.915) 2:55.072 (1:07.158)
4:03.148 (1:08.076) 5:12.723 (1:09.576) 6:23.245 (1:10.522)
7:35.382 (1:12.138) 8:48.988 (1:13.606) 10:02.385 (1:13.398)
11:16.162 (1:13.778) 12:29.281 (1:13.119) 13:43.046 (1:13.765)
14:54.866 (1:11.820)
4 Miller, Matt Belmont 14:44.47 14:59.68 5
36.506 (36.506) 1:45.575 (1:09.070) 2:55.408 (1:09.834)
4:05.033 (1:09.625) 5:17.368 (1:12.335) 6:30.717 (1:13.350)
7:45.891 (1:15.174) 9:00.215 (1:14.325) 10:13.256 (1:13.042)
11:26.318 (1:13.063) 12:39.864 (1:13.546) 13:52.633 (1:12.770)
14:59.676 (1:07.043)
5 Ramirez, Pablo Eastern Illi 14:49.42 15:05.56 4
36.390 (36.390) 1:45.144 (1:08.755) 2:55.739 (1:10.595)
4:08.336 (1:12.597) 5:19.938 (1:11.603) 6:33.247 (1:13.309)
7:47.421 (1:14.174) 9:00.494 (1:13.074) 10:13.007 (1:12.513)
11:26.171 (1:13.164) 12:39.818 (1:13.648) 13:54.281 (1:14.463)
15:05.558 (1:11.278)
6 Hesslau, Mike Eastern Illi 14:52.95 15:11.83 3
36.621 (36.621) 1:47.021 (1:10.400) 2:57.004 (1:09.984)
4:08.143 (1:11.140) 5:19.610 (1:11.467) 6:32.187 (1:12.578)
7:46.051 (1:13.864) 8:59.971 (1:13.921) 10:13.752 (1:13.781)
11:28.951 (1:15.199) 12:44.766 (1:15.816) 14:01.156 (1:16.390)
15:11.829 (1:10.674)
7 Kosgey, Amos Eastern Kent 14:35.16 15:14.24 2
37.904 (37.904) 1:48.169 (1:10.265) 2:55.261 (1:07.092)
4:03.398 (1:08.138) 5:12.970 (1:09.573) 6:23.517 (1:10.548)
7:37.487 (1:13.970) 8:56.626 (1:19.139) 10:13.684 (1:17.059)
11:28.544 (1:14.860) 12:44.658 (1:16.114) 14:05.423 (1:20.765)
15:14.234 (1:08.812)
8 Kliem, Clint SIU-Edwardsv 15:37.07 15:14.30 1
37.186 (37.186) 1:47.483 (1:10.297) 2:57.572 (1:10.090)
4:09.205 (1:11.633) 5:22.007 (1:12.803) 6:36.143 (1:14.136)
7:51.127 (1:14.985) 9:06.250 (1:15.123) 10:21.902 (1:15.653)
11:37.622 (1:15.720) 12:52.933 (1:15.311) 14:07.049 (1:14.117)
15:14.294 (1:07.245)
9 Johnson, Charles SE Missouri 15:28.58
37.541 (37.541) 1:49.536 (1:11.996) 2:59.816 (1:10.280)
4:11.505 (1:11.689) 5:24.617 (1:13.113) 6:37.873 (1:13.257)
7:53.083 (1:15.210) 9:09.731 (1:16.648) 10:28.455 (1:18.724)
11:46.051 (1:17.596) 13:00.517 (1:14.467) 14:16.856 (1:16.340)
15:28.577 (1:11.721)
10 Moore, Nick SIU-Edwardsv 15:10.53 15:31.70
37.748 (37.748) 1:48.996 (1:11.249) 2:59.311 (1:10.315)
4:11.738 (1:12.427) 5:25.250 (1:13.513) 6:39.923 (1:14.673)
7:55.595 (1:15.673) 9:10.783 (1:15.188) 10:28.278 (1:17.496)
11:46.515 (1:18.237) 13:04.484 (1:17.970) 14:23.423 (1:18.940)
15:31.696 (1:08.273)
11 Meyer, Keith SIU-Edwardsv 15:32.08
37.768 (37.768) 1:49.428 (1:11.660) 3:00.405 (1:10.978)
4:12.710 (1:12.305) 5:26.586 (1:13.876) 6:41.357 (1:14.772)
7:57.883 (1:16.526) 9:14.730 (1:16.848) 10:32.303 (1:17.574)
11:50.453 (1:18.150) 13:08.552 (1:18.099) 14:24.805 (1:16.253)
15:32.080 (1:07.275)
12 Padesky, Luke SIU-Edwardsv 15:15.73 15:40.64
36.964 (36.964) 1:49.036 (1:12.073) 2:59.688 (1:10.652)
4:11.293 (1:11.606) 5:26.119 (1:14.826) 6:41.006 (1:14.887)
7:58.298 (1:17.293) 9:15.048 (1:16.750) 10:32.663 (1:17.615)
11:50.789 (1:18.127) 13:10.150 (1:19.361) 14:29.549 (1:19.400)
15:40.636 (1:11.087)
13 Menard, Paxson Eastern Illi 15:03.40 15:43.40
37.319 (37.319) 1:48.596 (1:11.277) 3:01.793 (1:13.198)
4:14.197 (1:12.405) 5:30.975 (1:16.778) 6:48.290 (1:17.315)
8:05.521 (1:17.232) 9:23.926 (1:18.405) 10:41.331 (1:17.405)
12:00.443 (1:19.113) 13:17.826 (1:17.383) 14:35.921 (1:18.096)
15:43.392 (1:07.471)
14 Sharpe, John Belmont 14:53.48 16:00.74
37.645 (37.645) 1:49.244 (1:11.600) 2:58.878 (1:09.635)
4:10.882 (1:12.004) 5:25.518 (1:14.637) 6:41.949 (1:16.431)
8:01.458 (1:19.510) 9:21.261 (1:19.803) 10:41.951 (1:20.690)
12:01.954 (1:20.003) 13:22.782 (1:20.828) 14:43.738 (1:20.957)
16:00.734 (1:16.996)
15 Black, Matt Eastern Illi 15:16.19 16:14.23
38.268 (38.268) 1:48.835 (1:10.568) 3:01.023 (1:12.188)
4:14.978 (1:13.955) 5:30.403 (1:15.426) 6:49.391 (1:18.988)
8:10.033 (1:20.642) 9:30.776 (1:20.744) 10:52.206 (1:21.430)
12:14.158 (1:21.953) 13:36.499 (1:22.341) 14:58.603 (1:22.105)
16:14.228 (1:15.625)
-- Everett, David Belmont 15:08.26 DNF
37.489 (37.489) 1:49.288 (1:11.799) 2:58.662 (1:09.375)
4:10.628 (1:11.967) 5:25.132 (1:14.504) 6:42.216 (1:17.085)
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
OVC: R 28:39.64 1979 Dave Murphy, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meddles, Wade Eastern Kent 29:46.08 10
2 Ramirez, Pablo Eastern Illi 29:52.95 29:50.61 8
3 Moreno, Jesse Morehead Sta 30:29.59 30:46.62 6
4 Miller, Matt Belmont 30:14.78 30:59.07 5
5 Sharpe, John Belmont 31:28.21 30:59.08 4
6 Turner, Ben Eastern Kent 31:32.68 31:02.11 3
7 Ratliff, Chase Morehead Sta 30:34.04 31:18.80 2
8 Padesky, Luke SIU-Edwardsv 31:28.85 31:23.15 1
9 Moore, Nick SIU-Edwardsv 31:35.63 31:35.75
10 Mimlitz, Alex Belmont 31:42.24
11 Strotheide, Colten SE Missouri 32:51.06
-- Burton, Kyle Eastern Kent 32:49.89 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
OVC: R 13.89 1999 Ron Bamlett, Middle Eastern
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor, Daniel Eastern Illi 14.57 14.39Q -0.2 2
2 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 14.31 14.87Q -0.5 1
3 Griffin, Jason Tennessee St 14.73 14.95q -0.2 2
4 Hawkins, Chris Tennessee St 14.82 14.98q -0.5 1
5 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 14.88 14.98q -0.5 1
6 Walker, Elven Eastern Illi 15.19 14.99q -0.5 1
7 Michael, Jahleel Tennessee St 15.10 15.03q -0.2 2
8 Thornton, Emmanuel Tennessee St 14.98 15.26q -0.2 2
9 Householder, Cory Eastern Illi 15.63 15.81 -0.5 1
10 Norris, Dominique Eastern Kent 16.22 15.93 -0.2 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
OVC: R 13.89 1999 Ron Bamlett, Middle Eastern
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor, Daniel Eastern Illi 14.39 14.49 1.3 10
2 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 14.87 14.50 1.3 8
3 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 14.98 14.55 1.3 6
4 Hawkins, Chris Tennessee St 14.98 14.62 1.3 5
5 Walker, Elven Eastern Illi 14.99 14.90 1.3 4
6 Michael, Jahleel Tennessee St 15.03 14.98 1.3 3
7 Griffin, Jason Tennessee St 14.95 15.02 1.3 2
8 Thornton, Emmanuel Tennessee St 15.26 15.06 1.3 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OVC: R 50.14 1977 Russell Holloway, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 53.55 52.83Q 2
2 Trevor, Daniel Eastern Illi 52.59 53.68Q 1
3 Thornton, Emmanuel Tennessee St 54.22 53.95q 1
4 Michael, Jahleel Tennessee St 53.48 54.34q 2
5 Drew, Derek SIU-Edwardsv 54.63 54.53q 2
6 Walker, Elven Eastern Illi 56.44 54.74q 2
7 Kolb, Christian Eastern Illi 55.07 54.77q 2
8 Hawkins, Chris Tennessee St 56.98 55.16q 1
9 Norris, Dominique Eastern Kent 55.75 55.23 1
10 Householder, Cory Eastern Illi 55.89 56.76 1
11 Upchurch, Devin SE Missouri 56.32 57.19 2
12 Howard, Toby Eastern Kent 59.10 57.23 2
13 Iaciofano, Ben Eastern Kent 58.83 58.81 2
-- Darnell, Caleb Belmont 57.09 FS 1
-- Griffin, Jason Tennessee St 54.28 DNF 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
OVC: R 50.14 1977 Russell Holloway, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor, Daniel Eastern Illi 53.68 52.43 2 10
2 Michael, Jahleel Tennessee St 54.34 52.48 2 8
3 Peters, Mike SE Missouri 52.83 53.00 2 6
4 Drew, Derek SIU-Edwardsv 54.53 53.82 2 5
5 Thornton, Emmanuel Tennessee St 53.95 54.06 2 4
6 Griffin, Jason Tennessee St 54.33 1 3
7 Hawkins, Chris Tennessee St 55.16 54.70 1 2
8 Kolb, Christian Eastern Illi 54.77 54.80 1 1
9 Walker, Elven Eastern Illi 54.74 56.08 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
OVC: R 9:06.60 2005 Jacob Stout, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hesselbjerg, Ole Eastern Kent 8:41.17 9:10.53 10
17.355 (17.355) 1:30.831 (1:13.476) 2:46.896 (1:16.065)
4:04.198 (1:17.302) 5:21.355 (1:17.157) 6:39.161 (1:17.806)
7:56.746 (1:17.585) 9:10.525 (1:13.779)
2 Torotich, Ben Eastern Kent 9:14.64 8
18.297 (18.297) 1:31.205 (1:12.908) 2:47.216 (1:16.011)
4:04.703 (1:17.487) 5:21.737 (1:17.034) 6:39.968 (1:18.231)
7:58.916 (1:18.948) 9:14.632 (1:15.716)
3 Calio, Joe Eastern Illi 9:18.90 9:15.15 6
18.186 (18.186) 1:31.693 (1:13.507) 2:47.527 (1:15.834)
4:04.950 (1:17.423) 5:21.980 (1:17.030) 6:40.073 (1:18.093)
7:58.125 (1:18.052) 9:15.144 (1:17.019)
4 Johnson, Charles SE Missouri 9:18.20 9:29.08 5
17.759 (17.759) 1:31.793 (1:14.034) 2:47.925 (1:16.132)
4:06.323 (1:18.398) 5:25.518 (1:19.195) 6:46.930 (1:21.412)
8:09.394 (1:22.464) 9:29.075 (1:19.681)
5 Roth, Bill Eastern Illi 9:27.54 9:29.84 4
18.237 (18.237) 1:32.358 (1:14.121) 2:48.896 (1:16.538)
4:07.359 (1:18.463) 5:27.561 (1:20.202) 6:49.916 (1:22.355)
8:12.513 (1:22.597) 9:29.833 (1:17.320)
6 Meyer, Keith SIU-Edwardsv 9:48.09 9:41.65 3
18.475 (18.475) 1:33.718 (1:15.243) 2:51.265 (1:17.547)
4:11.408 (1:20.143) 5:33.891 (1:22.483) 6:57.279 (1:23.388)
8:21.928 (1:24.649) 9:41.649 (1:19.721)
7 Brown, Shane SE Missouri 9:43.84 9:48.38 2
18.060 (18.060) 1:33.663 (1:15.603) 2:51.711 (1:18.048)
4:11.824 (1:20.113) 5:33.498 (1:21.674) 6:56.713 (1:23.215)
8:22.397 (1:25.684) 9:48.372 (1:25.975)
8 Stoverink, Tyson SE Missouri 9:51.26 9:48.98 1
18.751 (18.751) 1:34.310 (1:15.559) 2:53.952 (1:19.642)
4:16.772 (1:22.820) 5:41.054 (1:24.282) 7:06.280 (1:25.226)
8:31.529 (1:25.249) 9:48.976 (1:17.447)
9 Anderson, Ryan SE Missouri 10:03.76 10:13.32
19.060 (19.060) 1:35.579 (1:16.519) 2:56.656 (1:21.077)
4:22.036 (1:25.380) 5:47.490 (1:25.454) 7:15.703 (1:28.213)
8:46.155 (1:30.452) 10:13.316 (1:27.161)
10 Migun, Peter Eastern Kent 10:38.94 10:42.75
19.641 (19.641) 1:38.700 (1:19.059) 3:04.305 (1:25.605)
4:32.786 (1:28.481) 6:02.872 (1:30.086) 7:35.522 (1:32.650)
9:10.339 (1:34.817) 10:42.750 (1:32.411)
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OVC: R 40.01 1981 Middle Tennessee, Middle Tennessee
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Illinois 'A' 40.44 40.50 10
1) Ilunga-Matthiesen, Christian 2) Edwards, Calvin
3) Robinson, Jamal 4) Johnson, Kaleel
2 SE Missouri 'A' 41.37 40.54 8
1) Carter, Blake 2) Farr, Kendrick
3) Anderson, Alexander 4) Smith, Blake
3 SIU-Edwardsville 'A' 41.62 41.28 6
1) Harvey, Julian 2) Klavins, Braxton
3) Drew, Derek 4) Evans, Ahmad
4 Tennessee St. 'A' 41.44 41.43 5
1) Alexander, Travon 2) Henderson, Jerome
3) Dates, Royce 4) Johnson, Michael
5 Belmont 'A' 42.41 42.76 4
1) Darnell, Caleb 2) Inniger, John
3) Contini, Alanzo 4) Williams, Wayne
6 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 44.43 43.95 3
1) Howard, Toby 2) Brown, Daniel
3) Norris, Dominique 4) Howard, Adam
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OVC: R 3:07.00 1982 Murray State, Murray State
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 SIU-Edwardsville 'A' 3:14.76 3:13.30 10
1) Drew, Derek 2) Evans, Ahmad
3) Smith, Davinn 4) Klavins, Braxton
1:39.082 (1:39.082) 2:26.573 (47.492)
2 Tennessee St. 'A' 3:12.71 3:14.04 8
1) Johnson, Michael 2) Michael, Jahleel
3) Thornton, Emmanuel 4) Prince, Quamel
1:37.432 (1:37.432) 2:26.359 (48.928)
3 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:17.21 3:19.86 6
1) Williamson, Derek 2) Trevor, Daniel
3) Basting, Bryce 4) Pedziwiatr, Mark
1:39.818 (1:39.818) 2:29.996 (50.178)
4 Belmont 'A' 3:21.04 5
1) Contini, Alanzo 2) Darnell, Caleb
3) Scott, Brent 4) Kichuk, Eamonn
1:40.371 (1:40.371) 2:30.972 (50.602)
5 SE Missouri 'A' 3:21.42 3:24.87 4
1) Maise, Ellis 2) Peters, Mike
3) Holmes, Tyler 4) Shivers, Adam
1:41.918 (1:41.918) 2:33.998 (52.080)
6 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 3:29.29 3:25.61 3
1) Norris, Dominique 2) Zouhry, Anass
3) Ross, Kevin 4) Howard, Toby
1:43.081 (1:43.081) 2:34.639 (51.559)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 2.30m 1982 Kenny Glover, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsv 2.10m 2.08m 6-09.75 10
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.10
P P O P O O O XXX
2 King, Aviance Eastern Illi 2.05m 2.05m 6-08.75 8
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P O O O O XXX
3 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 2.14m J2.05m 6-08.75 6
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P XO O XXX
4 Rice, Daryl Tennessee St 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Kidd, Travis SIU-Edwardsv 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O XO XXO O XXX
6 Kent, Jacob SE Missouri 2.01m J2.00m 6-06.75 3
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O O XO XXX
7 Spalding, Jacob Belmont 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75 2
1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XXO XXX
-- Dates, Royce Tennessee St NH
1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXX
-- Anderson, Kenji Tennessee St 1.95m NH
1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XXX
-- Cragwall, Shaquille Tennessee St NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 8.23m 2013 Mick Viken, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Viken, Michael Eastern Illi 5.50m 5.30m 17-04.50 10
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40
XO PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 Geraghty, Peter Eastern Illi 5.56m 5.15m 16-10.75 8
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30
O PPP XXO PPP XXX
3 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 4.87m 4.55m 14-11.00 6
4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
4 Jeffers, Jordon SE Missouri 4.22m 4.25m 13-11.25 5
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
XO O O XO XXX
5 Young, Justin Tennessee St 4.20m 3.80m 12-05.50 3.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
5 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 4.12m 3.80m 12-05.50 3.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
-- Ross, Duncan SE Missouri 4.67m NH
4.25
XXX
-- Locke, Christian SE Missouri 4.97m NH
4.55
XXX
-- Rollman, Mike Belmont 3.65m NH
3.80
XXX
-- Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 4.26m NH
3.80
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
OVC: R 8.14m 1974 Tommy Hayes, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ward, Laderrick SIU-Edwardsv 8.00m 7.73m 1.5 25-04.50 10
7.73m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 7.53m(0.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.62m(0.8)
2 Carter, Blake SE Missouri 7.38m 7.56m 0.5 24-09.75 8
FOUL(1.4) 7.42m(1.0) 7.54m(0.8) 7.56m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 7.21m(-0.4)
3 Smith, Blake SE Missouri 7.69m 7.55m 1.4 24-09.25 6
7.55m(1.4) 7.28m(0.8) 7.15m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.24m(0.8) FOUL(1.3)
4 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsv 7.58m 7.38m 0.6 24-02.50 5
7.16m(1.3) 7.24m(0.4) 7.38m(0.6) 7.21m(-0.3) 7.20m(1.1) 7.30m(0.6)
5 Anderson, Tyler Tennessee St 7.39m 7.35m 1.1 24-01.50 4
7.33m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 7.28m(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 7.35m(1.1)
6 Cane, Ethan Eastern Illi 7.04m 7.04m 0.4 23-01.25 3
6.65m(1.5) 7.04m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.32m(1.4)
7 Dates, Royce Tennessee St 7.22m 7.01m 0.7 23-00.00 2
6.89m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 6.92m(0.8) 7.01m(0.7) 6.92m(1.1) 6.86m(-0.8)
8 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 7.23m J7.01m 1.2 23-00.00 1
7.01m(1.2) 6.83m(0.9) 6.89m(0.6) 6.55m(1.1) 6.37m(-0.6) PASS
9 Cragwall, Shaquille Tennessee St 7.03m 6.82m 2.0 22-04.50
6.82m(2.0) 6.69m(0.8) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.51m(0.1) FOUL(-1.0)
10 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 7.18m 6.78m 0.5 22-03.00
FOUL(1.2) 6.78m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS PASS
11 Howard, Adam Eastern Kent 6.48m 6.34m 0.8 20-09.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.34m(0.8)
11 Williams, Wayne Belmont 6.80m 6.34m 0.2 20-09.75
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.34m(0.2)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
OVC: R 16.47m 1979 John DoDoo, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 15.84m 15.61m 1.3 51-02.75 10
15.18m(1.6) 15.31m(1.4) 15.33m(1.5) 14.97m(1.1) 15.33m(0.8) 15.61m(1.3)
2 Ward, Laderrick SIU-Edwardsv 14.98m 15.22m 1.0 49-11.25 8
14.33m(1.9) 14.52m(0.9) 14.80m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 15.22m(1.0) 15.13m(1.0)
3 Cragwall, Shaquille Tennessee St 14.36m 15.09m 2.5 49-06.25 6
14.82m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 15.09m(2.5) 14.83m(1.3) 15.07m(0.5) 14.73m(0.9)
4 Dates, Royce Tennessee St 15.06m 0.5 49-05.00 5
14.80m(2.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 15.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.7)
5 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsv 15.02m 0.1 49-03.50 4
13.76m(1.6) 12.52m(2.6) 14.56m(1.0) 14.96m(1.9) 15.02m(0.1) 14.98m(2.8)
6 Miller Jr., Reginald SE Missouri 15.84m 14.70m 1.0 48-02.75 3
FOUL(1.0) 14.10m(0.6) 14.70m(1.0) FOUL(2.2) PASS PASS
7 Anderson, Alexander SE Missouri 14.45m 2.9 47-05.00 2
14.03m(1.9) 14.45m(2.9) 14.08m(+0.0) 14.33m(0.6) 14.06m(-1.0) 13.81m(3.6)
8 Scott, Ronnie Tennessee St 14.32m 14.16m 2.1 46-05.50 1
14.16m(2.1) 14.04m(0.9) 14.11m(1.5) 13.88m(1.9) 13.40m(0.5) 13.89m(1.2)
9 Carter, Blake SE Missouri 14.81m 14.02m 1.5 46-00.00
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 14.02m(1.5)
10 Histrov, Mladen SIU-Edwardsv 14.19m 13.45m 2.5 44-01.50
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.7) 13.45m(2.5)
-- Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 12.36m FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
-- Harrison, Thayer SIU-Edwardsv 13.91m FOUL
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.9)
-- Anderson, Tyler Tennessee St 14.76m DQ 0.7 Unsportsmanlike Cond
14.36m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.4)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 19.57m 1974 Jesse Stuart, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 16.68m 17.05m 55-11.25 10
16.16m FOUL 16.23m 16.52m 16.47m 17.05m
2 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 17.49m 16.41m 53-10.25 8
16.41m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Kittridge, Riley Eastern Illi 16.45m 16.22m 53-02.75 6
13.66m FOUL 15.71m 16.01m 16.22m FOUL
4 Mashni, Jamil SIU-Edwardsv 16.77m 16.21m 53-02.25 5
15.34m 15.84m 16.05m 16.21m 15.75m FOUL
5 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 14.00m 14.74m 48-04.50 4
13.72m 14.17m FOUL FOUL 14.74m 14.12m
6 Dutton, Alec SIU-Edwardsv 13.37m 14.46m 47-05.25 3
FOUL 14.46m FOUL 13.19m FOUL 12.96m
7 Burn, Walter Belmont 14.26m 14.29m 46-10.75 2
13.30m 14.29m 13.46m FOUL 14.17m 13.00m
8 Jensen, Garrett Eastern Illi 14.13m 14.03m 46-00.50 1
12.89m FOUL 14.03m 13.11m 13.67m FOUL
9 Chapman, Zane Eastern Illi 14.08m 13.79m 45-03.00
13.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.65m
10 Magnuson, Sean Belmont 10.65m 12.54m 41-01.75
FOUL FOUL 12.54m
-- Sievers, Seth SE Missouri 14.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 54.61m 1973 Chuck Eneix, Western Kentucky
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 53.44m 54.03m 177-03 10
51.37m 51.74m 52.69m 49.63m 48.48m 54.03m
2 Mashni, Jamil SIU-Edwardsv 48.54m 50.92m 167-01 8
49.28m 48.97m FOUL FOUL 50.09m 50.92m
3 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 51.54m 49.90m 163-08 6
49.90m 49.34m FOUL 46.72m FOUL FOUL
4 Kittridge, Riley Eastern Illi 44.82m 48.77m 160-00 5
46.93m 48.77m FOUL 46.75m FOUL FOUL
5 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 50.23m 48.67m 159-08 4
FOUL 48.67m PASS 45.53m FOUL FOUL
6 Horrel, Zach SE Missouri 45.57m 46.50m 152-07 3
45.18m 39.05m 38.17m 42.64m 46.50m FOUL
7 Jensen, Garrett Eastern Illi 48.45m 46.33m 152-00 2
46.33m 46.03m 46.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jean, Michael Eastern Illi 45.88m 43.94m 144-02 1
FOUL 43.94m FOUL 43.68m FOUL FOUL
9 Dutton, Alec SIU-Edwardsv 42.48m 43.76m 143-07
39.39m 39.34m 43.76m 42.82m FOUL FOUL
10 Burn, Walter Belmont 41.06m 42.40m 139-01
FOUL 42.40m 38.98m
11 Chapman, Zane Eastern Illi 46.29m 41.93m 137-07
FOUL FOUL 41.93m
12 Seagren, Caleb SIU-Edwardsv 38.52m 40.08m 131-06
40.08m 37.75m FOUL
13 Magnuson, Sean Belmont 35.31m 36.81m 120-09
FOUL FOUL 36.81m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 62.05m 2011 Brandon Colbert, Southeast Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Farley, Kevin SE Missouri 59.28m 63.03mR 206-09 10
58.54m 61.70m FOUL 63.03m 57.46m FOUL
2 Kyle, Shon SE Missouri 53.07m 56.46m 185-03 8
50.39m 53.95m 51.70m 52.65m 55.62m 56.46m
3 Landis, Austin Belmont 55.76m 56.44m 185-02 6
49.60m 53.23m 53.01m 52.07m 56.44m FOUL
4 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 47.81m 54.02m 177-03 5
52.01m 52.41m 51.68m 50.09m 54.02m 53.24m
5 Johansson, David Eastern Illi 53.04m 52.61m 172-07 4
50.84m 51.59m 51.60m FOUL 52.61m FOUL
6 Jensen, Garrett Eastern Illi 48.47m 49.96m 163-11 3
45.55m 47.76m FOUL 49.96m 48.03m FOUL
7 Chapman, Zane Eastern Illi 49.24m 48.60m 159-05 2
FOUL 43.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.60m
8 Kittridge, Riley Eastern Illi 43.98m 44.83m 147-01 1
41.46m FOUL 43.71m FOUL 44.00m 44.83m
9 Dutton, Alec SIU-Edwardsv 42.76m 42.45m 139-03
FOUL FOUL 42.00m FOUL 42.45m FOUL
-- Sievers, Seth SE Missouri 55.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
OVC: R 75.84m 2002 Ron White, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grote, Brian SE Missouri 65.43m 61.28m 201-00 10
59.40m 61.28m 56.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 62.37m 59.74m 196-00 8
55.16m 59.74m FOUL 58.07m 59.08m 58.15m
3 Johansson, David Eastern Illi 59.90m 58.73m 192-08 6
58.05m 57.45m 55.67m 53.79m 57.32m 58.73m
4 Landis, Austin Belmont 60.63m 56.77m 186-03 5
53.01m 55.85m 53.07m 54.23m 56.77m 56.47m
5 Landis, Stuart Belmont 57.43m 55.47m 182-00 4
55.47m 54.59m 51.64m 52.03m 53.40m 51.33m
6 Eichorn, Alexander SE Missouri 53.87m 55.21m 181-02 3
52.88m FOUL 52.32m 52.75m 55.21m 54.64m
7 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 46.64m 48.28m 158-05 2
48.28m 40.62m FOUL 40.38m 35.78m 33.44m
8 Howard, Adam Eastern Kent 47.98m 47.60m 156-02 1
47.60m FOUL FOUL 44.30m 44.61m FOUL
9 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 50.13m 46.91m 153-11
45.32m 46.71m FOUL 46.28m FOUL 46.91m
10 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 44.90m 39.95m 131-01
FOUL 39.95m 31.28m
11 Dutton, Alec SIU-Edwardsv 42.44m 39.87m 130-10
39.64m 39.87m FOUL
12 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 35.48m 39.47m 129-06
37.12m 39.47m 38.60m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 11.14 0.3 830
2 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 11.39 0.3 776
3 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 11.61 0.3 730
4 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 11.63 0.3 725
5 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 11.82 0.3 687
6 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 11.86 0.3 679
7 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 11.94 0.3 663
8 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 12.61 0.3 536
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 51.17 761
2 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 51.44 749
3 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 51.73 737
4 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 53.14 676
5 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 53.75 650
6 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 53.89 644
7 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 57.25 511
8 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 59.40 434
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 4:30.63 740
45.757 (45.757) 1:57.863 (1:12.107) 3:13.983 (1:16.120)
4:30.625 (1:16.642)
2 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 4:44.99 649
51.733 (51.733) 2:11.837 (1:20.104) 3:32.906 (1:21.069)
4:44.983 (1:12.078)
3 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 4:48.08 630
51.993 (51.993) 2:12.220 (1:20.227) 3:33.287 (1:21.068)
4:48.076 (1:14.789)
4 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 5:00.85 555
53.811 (53.811) 2:15.316 (1:21.505) 3:44.701 (1:29.385)
5:00.846 (1:16.145)
5 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 5:18.86 456
53.246 (53.246) 2:14.741 (1:21.495) 3:45.622 (1:30.882)
5:18.856 (1:33.234)
6 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 6:12.76 214
56.476 (56.476) 2:33.320 (1:36.844) 4:22.588 (1:49.269)
6:12.756 (1:50.168)
7 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 9:22.34
1:12.971 (1:12.971) 4:05.643 (2:52.673) 6:48.042 (2:42.399)
9:22.340 (2:34.298)
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 14.76 -0.4 2 879
2 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 16.14 0.3 1 717
3 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 16.87 0.3 1 638
4 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 17.13 0.3 1 611
5 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 17.21 -0.4 2 603
6 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 17.26 -0.4 2 597
7 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 17.49 0.3 1 574
8 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 22.32 -0.4 2 189
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O P P P O P XO XXX
1 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O P P P O P XXO XXX
1 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O XXO O XO XO XXX
1 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O XXO O XO XO XXX
5 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O P XO XXO XXX
7 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O P P P O O P P O P X
8 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 1.52m 4-11.75 404
1.49 1.52 1.55
O O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P P O
2 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 3.50 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P O O XXO O XXO O O XXX
3 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.60 2.70 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P XO P P P P P O
4 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P XO P P P XO XXX
5 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 3.10 3.20 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O P P O P P P P P O P XXX
6 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
P P O O XO XXX
7 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
XO O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 6.89m 0.1 22-07.25 788
6.89m(0.1) PASS PASS
2 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 6.54m 0.8 21-05.50 707
6.54m(0.8) PASS PASS
3 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 6.51m 0.1 21-04.25 700
6.51m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
4 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 6.05m 0.8 19-10.25 597
FOUL(0.5) 6.05m(0.8) 6.01m(0.3)
5 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 6.04m 0.1 19-09.75 595
FOUL FOUL 6.04m(0.1)
6 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 5.95m 0.1 19-06.25 576
5.51m(0.9) 5.89m(0.5) 5.95m(0.1)
7 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 5.78m 0.8 18-11.75 540
5.74m(+0.0) 5.78m(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
-- Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 12.90m 42-04.00 661
11.83m 12.90m PASS
2 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 11.27m 36-11.75 562
10.72m 11.27m 9.98m
3 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 11.09m 36-04.75 551
11.09m 10.85m FOUL
4 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.62m 10.12m FOUL
5 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 9.79m 32-01.50 473
9.66m 9.79m 9.20m
6 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 9.31m 30-06.50 444
9.06m 9.31m 9.10m
7 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 8.96m 29-04.75 423
8.96m PASS PASS
8 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 8.51m 27-11.00 397
8.17m 8.51m FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 36.80m 120-09 600
34.29m 36.80m FOUL
2 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 32.61m 107-00 516
28.27m 32.61m 20.58m
3 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 32.16m 105-06 507
29.41m 28.06m 32.16m
4 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 29.47m 96-08 454
29.47m 28.16m 25.42m
5 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 28.24m 92-08 430
27.60m 24.75m 28.24m
6 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 26.53m 87-00 397
25.18m FOUL 26.53m
7 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 19.59m 64-03 264
19.04m 18.05m 19.59m
8 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 15.90m 52-02 196
15.90m 15.35m FOUL
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 58.81m 192-11 720
56.48m 55.86m 58.81m
2 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 45.76m 150-01 526
38.53m 45.76m FOUL
3 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 43.23m 141-10 489
40.64m 42.75m 43.23m
4 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 42.12m 138-02 473
36.10m 42.12m 40.39m
5 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 39.22m 128-08 431
34.15m 39.22m 28.89m
6 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 37.54m 123-02 407
37.54m 36.11m 37.09m
7 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 29.28m 96-01 289
25.50m 29.28m 22.39m
8 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 20.80m 68-03 172
20.10m 17.79m 20.80m
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Navarro, Chris SE Missouri 6577 6274 10
2 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 6043 8
3 Maniscalco, Vinny Belmont 5674 6
4 Key, Tamorron Tennessee St 5470 5609 5
5 Newkirk, Tyler Belmont 5550 4
6 Gordon, Eric Eastern Illi 5433 3
7 Gibson, Daniel Eastern Illi 4868 5268 2
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SE Missouri 141 2) Austin Peay 133.50
3) Eastern Illinois 122.50 4) Tennessee St. 120.50
5) Eastern Kentucky 78.50 6) SIU-Edwardsville 74
7) Murray State 60 8) Jacksonville St. 36
9) Belmont 35 10) Morehead State 10
11) Tennessee Tech 6
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SE Missouri 207 2) Eastern Illinois 194.50
3) SIU-Edwardsville 116 4) Tennessee St. 101.50
5) Belmont 87 6) Eastern Kentucky 85
7) Morehead State 16
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·64307 views
|